Staff Pages

Teaching Staff

Unified Arts (Teach electives and/or classes across all grade levels):

Choir/Vocal Music - Bailey, Marilyn
PE- Bowlen (Becker), Michelle
SS/LA 6th and 7th,- Braun, Scott

Math, 6th, 7th and 8th - Dupen, Christy 
Strings- Eilert, David
PE- Folk, Brad 
STEM, Metals - Gaston, Diane 
G/T- Wendy Erickson
Instructional Coache- Blake, Kendy
Yearbook, Digital Media- Manculich, Yvette 
Art- Masek, Karen 
Woods/Tech- Meersman, Don 
Computers-
Spanish- Marshall, Matt
Family & Consumer Science- Sheets, LeeAnne 
Choir- Stephens, Elizabeth
Band- Eilert, David
Spanish- Nash, Briana

Support Staff

Administrators:

Chavers, Lawrence (Assistant Principal)
Nath, Brandy (Assistant Principal)
Wolf, Steve (Principal)

Mental Health Team:

Christensen, Lynn (8th Grade Counselor)
Croan, Tyler (Registrar, Counseling Office Admin Assistant)
Kat Wolf (7th Grade Counselor)
D'Orazio, Cassie (School Psychologist)
McMurphy, Kathryn (6th Grade Counselor)

Ritchie, Tiffany (School Psychologist)
 

Special Education Staff:

Pendleton, Kimberly (Center-Based Teacher)
Weber, Michelle (6th Grade Resource Teacher)
Thurmond, Anne (7th Grade Resource Teacher)
Folk, Amy (Speech/Language Pathologist)
Quinlan, Jill (Occupational Therapist)
Ritchie, Tiffany (School Psychologist)
D’Orazio, Cassie (School Psychologist)

Special Education Support Staff:

Alles, Connor (Center-based Para)
Dumont-Ward, Dolores (Center-based Para)
Fox, Rosemary (Center-based Para)

Gafner, Alison (Center-based Para)
White, Melissa (Center-based Para)
Freedman, Candace (Resource Para)
Kasaini, Mable (Resource Para)
Lebel, Karen (Resource Para)

 

Support Staff:

Bell, Stephanie (Office Manager, Admin Assistant for Mr. Wolf)
Croan, Tyler (Registrar, Counseling Office Admin Assistant)
Curic, Zijada (Food Services)
Durbin, JoDee (Attendance, Admin Assistant for Mr. Chavers)
Fisher, Tim (LPD Officer/SRO)
Hasiak, Nathan (Custodial Maintenance)
Keough, Joyce (Food Services)
Lesan, Nancy (Bookkeeper, Admin Assistant for Ms. Nath)
Miller, Morgan (Custodian)
Pashaliyska, Mariya (Custodian)
Petersen, Annie (Health Assistant)
Schelhaas, Ben (Custodian)
Sosa, Katie (Food Services)
Villalpando, Olga (Custodian)
Christensen, Curt (Media Coordinator/Technology)