Staff Pages

Teaching Staff

Unified Arts (Teach electives and/or classes across all grade levels):

PE- Becker, Michelle
SS/LA 6th and 7th,- Braun, Scott

Math, 6th, 7th and 8th - DuPen, Christy 
Strings- Eilert, David
PE- Folk, Brad 
STEAM, Computer Coach- Gaston, Diane 
G/T- Wendy Erickson
Instructional Coaches- Dupen, Christy & Porier, Rachel
Yearbook, Digital Media- Manculich, Yvette 
Art- Masek, Karen 
Woods/Tech- Meersman, Don 
Computers- Muldoon, David 
Spanish- Marshall, Matt
Family & Consumer Science- Sheets, LeeAnne 
Choir- Stephens, Elizabeth
Band- Watkins, Marie
Spanish- Zastrow, Yantze 

Support Staff

Administrators:

Chavers, Lawrence (Assistant Principal)
Krenz, Kevin (Dean of Students)
Nath, Brandy (Assistant Principal)
Wolf, Steve (Principal)

Mental Health Team:

Christensen, Lynn (7th Grade Counselor)
Davies, Dawn (6th Grade Counselor)
D'Orazio, Cassie (School Psychologist)
Hecomovich, Jill (Registrar, Counseling Office Admin Assistant)

Orrange, Courtney (8th Grade Counselor)
Ritchie, Tiffany (School Psychologist)

Special Education Support Staff:

Alles, Connor (LSS Parapro)
Bond, Steve (LSS Parapro)
D'Orazio, Cassie (School Psychologist)
Dumont-Ward, Dolores (LSS Parapro)
Fox, Rosemary (LSS Parapro)

Freedman, Candace (Resource Parapro)
Kasaini, Mable (Resource Parapro)
Kauffman, Heather (LSS Parapro)
Ritchie, Tiffany (School Psychologist)
White, Melissa (LSS Parapro)

Support Staff:

Bell, Stephanie (Office Manager, Admin Assistant for Mr. Wolf)
Fisher, Tima (LPD Officer/SRO)
Curic, Zijada (Food Services)
Durbin, JoDee (Attendance, Admin Assistant for Mr. Chavers)
Hasiak, Nathan (Custodial Maintenance)
Hecomovich, Jill (Registrar, Counseling Office Admin Assistant)
Keough, Joyce (Food Services)
Lesan, Nancy (Bookkeeper, Admin Assistant for Ms. Nath)
Miller, Morgan (Custodian)
Pashaliyska, Mariya (Custodian)
Schelhaas, Ben (Custodian)
Sosa, Katie (Food Services)
Villalpando, Olga (Custodian)
Wanner, Jenni (Media Coordinator/Technology)
Welch, Mikayla (Health Assistant)