Contact Business Services

Business Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Diane Doney
Assistant Superintendent of Business Services
303-347-3379
Terry Davis
Chief Operations Officer
303-347-3425
Donna Villamor
Chief Financial Officer
303-347-3323
Amanda Clark
Executive Assistant to CFO and COO
303-347-3340

Finance

Financial Services is responsible for annual budget development and management of all district funds, completion of the Comprehensive Annual Financial Report (CAFR), accounts payable, accounting support for buildings, management of capital improvement funds and debt financing, oversight of federal and state grants, oversight of exteded daycare programs, student projections, yearly student enrollment count, historical data, and risk management.
NameTitleNumberEmail
Jonathan Levesque
Director of Finance
303-347-3333
Sam Bican
Risk Manager
303-347-3576
Jill Richardson
Staff Accountant
303-347-3326
Donna Murphy
Accountant
303-347-3319
Lori Herbaugh
Accountant
303-347-3331
Jennifer Davis
Budget Analyst
303-347-3317
Shari Ozaki
Accounting Technician
303-347-3329
Pam Cornforth
Accounting Technician
303-347-3324
Brenda Alred
Lead Technician, Accounts Payable
303-347-3328
Danette Fisher
Accounts Payable Technician
303-347-3327

Nutrition Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Jessica Gould
Director of Nutrition Services and Print Shop
303-347-3356
Carlynn Fitzgerald
Assistant Director of Nutrition Services
303-347-3357
Sarah Kinney
Nutrition Services Supervisor
303-347-3389
Katie Kerkhoff
Nutrition Services Supervisor
303-347-3358
Debbie Smith
Nutrition Services Office Manager
303-347-3360
Tracy Dean
Nutrition Services Purchasing Clerk
303-347-3359

Operations, Maintenance, and Construction

NameTitleNumberEmail
Brad Leitner
Director of Operations, Maintenance, & Construction
303-347-3413
Sarah Kruger
Assistant Director of Operations, Maintenance, & Construction
303-347-3422
Jett Fuller
Operations, Maintenance, & Construction Manager
303-347-3427
Janis Douglas
Facilities Coordinator
303-347-3322

Print Shop

NameTitleNumberEmail
Jessica Gould
Director of Nutrition Services and Print Shop
303-347-3356
Gary Gervais
Print Technician
303-347-3443

Purchasing and Warehouse

NameTitleNumberEmail
Ross Wilson
Supervisor, Purchasing and Warehouse
303-347-3456
Karin Parker
Purchasing Buyer
303-347-3459
Penny Pavel
Maintenance Buyer
303-347-3431
Linda Brown
Purchasing Technician
303-347-3468
Michael Gonzales
Warehouse Foreman
303-347-3457
Andrew Searles
Warehouse Foreman
303-347-3457

Transportation

NameTitleNumberEmail
Marcy Phelps
Director of Transportation
303-347-4785
Rob Draper
Service Manager
303-347-4790
Lisa Thursby
Transportation Office Manager
303-347-4783
Becky Hummel
Dispatcher/Field Trip Coordinator
303-347-4779
Jared Jones
Terminal Operations Supervisor
303-347-4782
Keith Blanchfield
Parts/Supply Control
303-347-4788
Chardonnay Adams
Route Manager/Scheduler
303-347-4799