Contact Business Services

Business Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Terry Davis
Chief Operations Officer
303-347-3425
Jonathan Levesque
Chief Financial Officer
303-347-3333
Amanda Clark
Executive Assistant to CFO and COO
303-347-3340

Finance

Financial Services is responsible for annual budget development and management of all district funds, payroll, completion of the Annual Comprehensive Financial Report, accounts payable, accounting support for buildings, management of capital improvement funds and debt financing, oversight of federal and state grants, oversight of extended daycare programs, student projections, yearly student enrollment count, historical data, and risk management.
NameTitleNumberEmail
Stacey Wyatt
Director of Finance
303-347-3323
Donna Murphy
Accounting Manager
303-347-3319
Karyn Fast
Risk Manager
303-347-3576
Lisa Watt
Staff Accountant
303-347-3326
Heather Romine
Accountant
303-347-3331
Jennifer Davis
Budget Analyst
303-347-3317
Shari Ozaki
Accounting Technician
303-347-3329
Pam Cornforth
Accounting Technician
303-347-3324
Danette Fisher
Lead Technician, Accounts Payable
303-347-3327
Sherry Newton
Accounts Payable Technician
303-347-3328

Nutrition Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Jessica Gould, RD, SNS
Director of Nutrition Services and Warehouse
303-347-3356
Carlynn Fitzgerald, MS, RD, SNS
Assistant Director of Nutrition Services
303-347-3357
Katie Kerkhoff, RD, SNS
Nutrition Services Supervisor
303-347-3358
Kathryn Knabel, RD
Nutrition Services Supervisor
303-347-3389
Tracy Dean
Purchasing Manager of Nutrition Services
303-347-3359
Allison Hernandez
Administrative Assistant to Nutrition Services
303-347-3360

Operations, Maintenance, and Construction

NameTitleNumberEmail
Brad Leitner
Director of Operations, Maintenance, & Construction
303-347-3413
Eric Verbos
Assistant Director of Operations, Maintenance, & Construction
303-347-3422
Jett Fuller
Operations, Maintenance, & Construction Manager
303-347-3427
Janis Douglas
Facilities Coordinator
303-347-3322

Payroll

NameTitleNumberEmail
Elizabeth Traister
Payroll Manager
303-347-3450
Debra Chipman
Payroll Specialist
303-347-3368

Purchasing

NameTitleNumberEmail
Karin Parker
Purchasing Manager
303-347-3456
Dara Van Kampen
Buyer
303-347-3459
Penny Pavel
Maintenance Buyer
303-347-3431
Chris Hoehle
Purchasing Technician
303-347-3468

Security

NameTitleNumberEmail
Bob Spinuzza
Director of Security and Emergency Planning
303-347-3420
Mark Edson
Assistant Director of Security and Emergency Planning
303-347-3306
Leah Raymond
Security Office Facilitator
303-347-3424

Transportation

NameTitleNumberEmail
Marcy Phelps
Director of Transportation
303-347-4785
Rob Draper
Service Manager
303-347-4790
Lisa Thursby
Transportation Office Manager
303-347-4783
Becky Hummel
Dispatcher/Field Trip Coordinator
303-347-4779
Jared Jones
Operations Supervisor
303-347-4782
Brently Schenker
Operations Supervisor
303-347-4780
Keith Blanchfield
Parts/Supply Control
303-347-4788
Chardonnay Adams
Route Manager/Scheduler
303-347-4799

Warehouse

NameTitleNumberEmail
Jessica Gould, RD, SNS
Director of Nutrition Services & Warehouse
303-347-3356
Danny Miller
Warehouse Foreman
303-347-3457
Andrew Searles
Warehouse Foreman
303-347-3457