LPS Students Participate in 53rd Annual Creative Writing Contest

The 53rd Annual Creative Writing Contest showed off the talents of many young writers in the community. Sponsored by Friends of the Littleton Library and Museum, 100 young authors from 18 different schools sharpened their writing skills and put forth their creative best to be reviewed by nine judges.

LPS students placed as follows:

1st & 2nd Grade Winners

  • Lucy Hoggan – 1st place – Poetry – Sandburg Elementary School 
  • Sloane Scully – 2nd place – Poetry – Sandburg Elementary School
  • Jada Wright – 1st place – Other – East Elementary School
  • Hudson Rasmussen – 2nd place – Other – Franklin Elementary School

3rd & 4th Grade Winners

  • Alice F MacDonald – 1st place – Poetry – Franklin Elementary School
  • Anna Sedbrook – 2nd place – Poetry – Wilder Elementary School
  • Kianna Phelps – 1st place – Short Story – Sandburg Elementary School
  • Jack Jones – 2nd place – Short Story – Hopkins Elementary School
  • Marlow Vogt – 3rd place – Short Story – Wilder Elementary School
  • Elsa Rodriguez – 2nd place – Other – Hopkins Elementary School 

5th & 6th Grade Winners

  • Remington Wozniak – 1st place – Poetry – Powell Middle School
  • Jane Curran – 2nd place – Poetry – Wilder Elementary School
  • Emma Roskelley – 2nd place – Short Story – Newton Middle School
  • Kate Ablin – 3rd place – Short Story – Euclid Middle School
  • Josie Hoffman – 1st place – Other – Euclid Middle School

7th & 8th Grade Winners

  • Addison Becker – 1st place – Poetry – Powell Middle School
  • Keira Beich – 2nd place – Poetry – Euclid Middle School
  • Grace Blackstock­ – 1st place – Short Story – Euclid Middle School
  • Ava Packer – 2nd place – Short Story – Littleton Prep Charter School
  • Lynae Lambert – 3rd place – Short Story – Powell Middle School
  • Abigale Waderich – 1st place – Other – Littleton Prep Charter School
  • Luca Rodriguez – 2nd place – Other – Euclid Middle School

9th & 10th Grade Winners

  • Rayna Ahrendt – 1st place – Poetry – Options Secondary Program
  • Elle Berendt – 2nd place – Poetry – Littleton High School
  • Mia K Cardello – 1st place – Short Story – High School
  • Medhaa Lakshma – 2nd place – Short Story – Littleton High School

11th & 12th Grade Winners

  • Ethan Richard Hanson – 1st place – Poetry – Littleton High School
  • Kendall Helbig – 2nd place – Poetry – Heritage High School
  • Sarah Rossman ­– 1st place – Short Story – Heritage High School
  • Michaela Sirois – 2nd place – Short Story – Heritage High School
  • Marissa Sirois – 1st place – Other – Heritage High School
  • Victoria Bell – 2nd place – Other – Heritage High School

Congratulations to the winners and participants of the 2020 Creative Writing Contest!

free iptv bitcoin cloud mining diyarbakır escort bayan böcek ilaçlama erkek kol saati Ümraniye Evden Eve Nakliyat eryaman escort xomass.net donnaxxx.com noirporno.com pornofilme videos porno/ www.pornolegende.com/ www.bokepalam.com xvideos www.evooli.com Youporn videos Xvideos Xhamster Porn desi porn