All LPS schools will continue a fully remote learning model until January.

More Information...

For technical support, please submit a ticket.

TOPS Staff Directory

TOPS Administration

NameTitleNumberEmail
Nathan Frasier
Program Director
303-347-5090
Catie Gambrell
Asst. Principal
303-347-4355
Eric Martinez
Asst. Principal
303-347-3581
Karen Biderman
Admin Assistant
303-347-4356

TOPS Technology Support

NameTitleNumberEmail
Carrie Sullivan-Zoller
Systems Administrator
303-347-3541
Jim McIntosh
Systems Administrator
303-347-3354
Jo Andrews
PT Tech Support
303-347-7659
Maggie Moore
TOPS Websites & Social Media

TOPS Counselors

NameTitleNumberEmail
Mauri Capps
High School Counselor (9-12)
303-347-3470
Dawn Davies
Intermediate Counselor (4-8)
303-347-5270
Stephanie Fast
Elementary Counselor (K-3)
303-734-3209

TOPS Elementary Education Teaching Staff

NameTitleNumberEmail
Mindy Allen
4th Grade
303-734-5751
Caitlin Almer
2nd Grade
303-734-5612
Jessica Bryant
Kindergarten
303-734-6392
Jamie Carroll
5th Grade
303-734-3211
Tarin Davis
1st Grade
720-274-2694
Gretchen Farrell
Kindergarten
303-734-3128
Sarah Fisbeck
3rd Grade Support
Mary Gizzie
4th Grade
303-734-5574
Jessica Hesselberg
Literacy
303-347-3364
Samantha Kelly
K-5 Music Teacher
Elizabeth Sise Martin
3rd Grade
303-734-5757
Sally Jean Moore
5th Grade
303-734-3161
Ashley Nelson
1st Grade
303-734-5931
Ryan Olsen
K-5 PE Teacher
Ann-Louise Paull
3rd Grade
303-734-3161
Jessica Raleigh
2nd Grade
720-274-2696
Kristi Steele
2nd Gr Support/Intervention
Christy Swafford
K-2 Support
303-347-3489
Robin Thurston
5th Grade
303-734-3173
Heidi Wagner
K-2 Literacy
303-347-3544

TOPS Secondary Education Teaching Staff

NameTitleNumberEmail
Stefania Benner
MS/HS Language Arts
303-347-6156
Kellie Blake
MS Science
Erin Burns
MS Language Arts
303-734-6598
Kelsey Dondelinger
HS Math
303-734-6347
William Gilmore
6-12 Earth Science, Forensics, Career Planning, OTJ Training
303-347-3515
Tiffany Hurtado-Cerasoli
HS Language Arts (Substitute)
720-261-4049
Jean Kavanagh
GT Seminar
303-734-6192
Scarlet Lammers
MS The Arts
720-635-4978
Dana Levesque
Career Exploration
303-347-3568
Stephanie Logan
Music Appreciation
303-347-5092
Amy McIntosh
Personal Finance & Music Appreciation
303-347-3444
Lisa Melton
HS Language Arts
303-734-6666
Stacie Nakai
MS Science
720-274-2572
Nordyka Pulai
MS Social Studies
303-734-6765
Justin Riffle
HS Science
303-734-6702
Anna Sullivan
MS Math
303-734-6136
Ann Summers
Math 8, Geometry
303-347-3538
Mary Van Cleve
MS Social Studies
720-274-2690
Alison Winn
HS Social Studies
303-734-6575
Yantze Zastrow
6-12 Spanish
303-734-6328

TOPS Special Education Providers

NameTitleNumberEmail
Karla Elliott
Special Education Clerk
303-734-6798
Nancy Etchason
Resource Special Education Paraprofessional (PK-MS)
720-274-2583
Morgan Forsyth
Center-Based Special Education Teacher (K-5)
720-274-2576
Jill Griffin
C-B Special Education Paraprofessional (6-12)
720-274-2578
Eric Hofschire
Resource Special Education Teacher (9-12)
303-734-6720
Jennifer James
Resource Special Education Teacher (K-5)
303-734-3072
Liana Karam
Resource & C-B Special Ed Mental Heath (MS)
720-274-2702
Sandra King
Resource Special Education Teacher (Level?)
720-274-2575
Meagan Kyle
Center-Based Special Education Teacher (K-5)
303-734-3276
Mollie Martin
Resource Special Education Teacher (PT)
720-274-2573
Natalie Marquis
Resource Special Education Teacher (6-8)
303-734-6134
Marc Mayo
C-B Special Education Paraprofessional (MS)
720-274-2582
Amy Mulholland
C-B Special Education Paraprofessional (6-12)
303-347-7700
Luz Ortega-Olivarre
Resource Special Education Paraprofessional (PK-MS)
720-274-2584
Inga Reynolds
Resource Special Education Teacher
720-274-2689
Allison Rooney
Resource Special Education Teacher (6-12)
303-734-6509
Lois Sheehan
Center-Based Special Education Teacher (K-5)
303-347-4387
Jennifer Templeton
Special Education Coordinator
303-347-3430
Jackie Watkins
Intervention Liason
303-734-3028
Thomas Wells
Center-Based Special Education Teacher (6-12)
720-274-2577

TOPS Special Services Providers

NameTitleNumberEmail
Megan Arlington
DHH Teacher
303-734-6271
Nina Bonn
Speech Language Pathologist
720-274-2585
Carla Cde Baca
School Psychologist
303-347-5271
Ceci Dixon
ELD Teacher
303-734-3257
Anik Egloff
School Psychologist (Mon/Tues)
303-734-5791
Nikki Hoff
Speech Language Pathologist
303-784-5784
Heather Hollingsworth
Speech Language Pathologist
303-347-5272
Lauren Jacoby
ASL Interpreter
407-739-0654
Natalie Kraft
K-12 ELD
303-734-3157
Cydney Lanning
DHH Teacher
303-734-3242
Hilary Maurin
Speech Language Pathologist
720-274-2683
Juan Mendoza
COTA Occupational Therapist (6-Transitions)
303-347-6927
Anita Millhollin
Occupational Therapist (K-5)
303-734-5632
Jenny Muehling
Occupational Therapist
303-347-5067
Kathy Nash
GT Facilitator
303-734-5650
Amy Philofsky
Speech Language Pathologist
303-734-5701
Nancy Schlie
School Psychologist
303-347-7618
Sonia Wreschner
ELD Paraprofessional
303-734-6887