Staff Directory

Administration

NameTitleNumberEmail
Amy Oaks
Principal
303-347-7717
Travis Amonson
Assistant Principal
303-347-7732
Cathy Benton
Assistant Principal
303-347-7714
Chris Enzminger
Assistant Principal / Athletic Director
303-347-7718

Staff

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Sam Adams-Berger
Social Worker
303-347-7768
Paula Alred
Admin. Asst. 1,Instruction Secretary
303-347-7715
Millicent Ambroggio
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2756
Claudia Anderson
Coordinator, IB Program
303-347-7724
Hilary Anthamatten
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Desiree Atencio
Office Manager/Admin. Asst 2,Principal
303-347-7716
Amber Barnello
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7757
Heather Bartlett-Mogg
STEM Secretary
303-347-7776
Lisa Beall
Counseling Assistant
303-347-7719
Sara Bents
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2759
Lisa Blosser
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7726
Karen Braband
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Kevin Brooks
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2764
Jay Brown
Campus Supervisor
Kevin Burdick
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Heath Burton
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Michael Canono
Teacher, Special Education
303-347-7757
Kristin Chase
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6782
Maggie Chen
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Trisha Clapsaddle
IB Secretary
303-347-3740
Yvonne Coberly
Teacher, Family and Consumer Science
303-734-6801
Katelyn Clark
Teacher, Business
303-347-7745
Kimberly Cockcroft
Teacher, Special Education
303-347-7726
Mark Colonell
Maintenance Director
Meaghan Coonce
Support Staff
Joshua Cox
Support Staff
Joyce Cunningham
Athletic Department Assistant
303-347-7712
Will Daniel
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
J David Decker
Teacher, Business
303-347-7745
Brenda De La Torre
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Jennifer DeWitt
Support Staff, ELA
Barbara Donahue
Library Clerk
303-347-7749
Tracey Edwards
Support Staff
Karla Elliott
Support Staff
Mary Kate Elliott
Teacher, English Language Development
303-347-7769
Don Emmons
Teacher, Performing Arts
303-347-7736
Deanna Encinias
Teacher, PACE Program
303-347-3771
Stef Evilsizer
Teacher, Physical Education
303-347-7759
Tiffany Fisher
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2770
Cindy Fornstrom
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Leslie Fotopulos
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Kyle Fritz
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2761
Jason Gallardo
Resource Officer
303-347-7706
Steve Garner
Teacher, English Language Development
303-347-7769
Melia Gobble
Counselor
303-347-7723
James Gordon
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
David Gould
Psychologist
303-347-7754
Melinda Grassello
Support Staff, ELA
Jill Griffin
Support Staff
Laura Griffin
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Nancy Inbody
Registrar
303-347-7720
Jennifer Jeannelle
Teacher, Visual Arts
303-347-7763
Jim Kennicutt
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2758
Chad Koepke
Teacher, Physical Education
303-347-7791
DeAnna Koepke
Instructional Coach / Literacy Specialist
303-347-3770
Lauren Lamb
Teacher, English Language Development
Talia Liccardello
Teacher, Dram
303-347-7744
Jay Lukes
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Liz Lindly
Social Worker
303-347-7722
Rebecca Mann
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Jamie Mathews
Teacher, Physical Education
303-347-7755
John Mathews
Campus Supervisor
Raquel Martinez
English Language Development Parent Liaison
303-347-7761
Nancy Mathias
Bookkeeper
303-347-7711
Marcy McCarty
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7757
Melissa McGarvin
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7757
Angela McLaughlin
Support Staff
Mike McShea
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Lou Mednick
Library Clerk
Mike Montgomery
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Ashley Montijo
Occupational Therapist
303-347-7726
Ilana Neenan
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2771
Mollie Pitrone
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7757
Austin Oborny
Teacher, Physical Education
303-347-7780
Rachel Ockner
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-7396
Luz Ortega Olavarre
Support Staff
Kathy Prestel
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Jared Prince
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2755
Mike Puchino
Counselor
303-347-7772
Brenda Pullis
Cafeteria Manager
303-347-7743
Elisabeth Rankin
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Melanie Rapp
Teacher, Visual Arts
303-347-7707
Diane Renaldo
Support Staff
Becky Reimers
Post Grad Center
303-347-7776
Shelly Russell
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6895
Jon Saliman
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2763
Nicole Sanford
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Nancy Schaef
Admin. Asst. 1,Student Services
303-347-7733
Megan Schwabauer
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Becky Shew
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Katie Smith
Health Assistant
303-347-7727
Charlee Staylor
Attendance Clerk
303-347-7729
Dan Steeplton
Teacher,Tech/CTE
303-734-6805
Cheri Strother
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Heather Stukey
Teacher, PACE Program
303-347-3771
Rodney Stutzman
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2773
Lisa Sutterer
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Aimee Taylor
Teacher, Performing Arts
303-347-7737
Michelle TeKolste
Support Staff
Alex Thieme
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6804
Audra Turkus
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2772
Thom Uhl
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2769
Anna Verbos
Teacher, Visual Arts
303-347-7763
Jenni Wainner
Tech Support
303-347-7753
Angela Wall
School Psychologist
303-347-6831
Katherine Walker
Post-Grad Center
303-347-7721
Ashley Walters
Resource, Teacher
303-347-7757
Daniella Watkins
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6855
Mickey Wentz
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6784
Sarah Weygandt
School Business Liaison
303-734-5380
Pamela Wilkins
Teacher, Technology Education
303-734-6823
Angela Zerr
Counselor
303-347-7725
Haylee Zydzik
Campus Supervisor

Health Sciences Staff

NameTitleNumberEmail
Heidi Mahn
MSN, RN Program Coordinator
303-347-4112
Jodi Maurus
CTE Secretary
303-734-3040
Laura Merillat
ACTS
303-347-4114