Staff Pages

ELD/Special Education/Support and Intervention

ELD
Avery, Nicole
Moretti, Carolyn
Martinez, Raquel 
Scott, Andrea
Wise, Erin

Special Education
Castleton, Janet
Gilla, Britt
Dougan, Bree - Psychologist
Lehman, Nikki - Psychologist
Green, Sharon
Hammonds, Carolyn
Lester, Paige
Prince, Danielle
Muelling, Jenny - OT
Owens, Zach - SLP

Bonner, Bridgette - Paraprofessional
Lee, Denise - Paraprofessional
Villanueba, Eileen - Paraprofessional

Support/Intervention
Rose, Kari - Math Support
Olsen, Meghan - Reading Intervention

Services for the Visually Impaired
Knight, Nancy - Vision Teacher
Cozart, Nancy - Vision Teacher
Brocard, Lisa - Nationally Certified Braille Transcriber
Mayer, Ingrid - State Certified Braillist

Apollo and Center Based Program

Apollo
Olsen, Suzy - Psychologist
Jost, Taryn - Teacher
Gallagher, Evsen - Paraprofessional
Jones, Mason - Paraprofessional
Wong, Colin - Paraprofessiional

Center Based Program
Tugman, Josie - Teacher
Kellner, Kelsey - Paraprofessional
Riedel, Amy - Paraprofessional
Garduno, Deanne - Paraprofessional
Abrianna Salazar - Paraprofessional
Jamonie Shorts - Paraprofessional
Shurie Wheeler - Paraprofessional
Mueling, Jenny - Occupational Therapist

 

Administration and Counseling

Administration
Breuer, Bryan - Principal, 7th Grade Contact
Lind, Kerri - Assistant Principal, 6th Grade Contact
Henry, Allison - Assistant Principal; 8th Grade Contact

Counselors
Gadell, Meghan - 6th Discovery & 7th Grade
Loether, Jenica  -  6th Juno & 8th Grade
 

Support Staff

Aguilar, Demetria - Custodian
Banks, Jennifer - Office Manager
Bear, Fred - Building Facilitator
Simien, Angel - Cafeteria
Benskin, Gregory - Custodian
Murphy, Kaylee - Clinic
Buelow, Erin - Librarian
Fitchett, Julie - Registrar
Fordham, Betsy - Attendance
Gardner, Jaden - Custodian
Gullo, Tom - Lunch Room Manager
Seth Meersman - I.T. Computer Support
Beals, Josh - School Resource Officer
Selden, Penny - Bookkeeper
Stravinsky, Janet - Cafeteria
Rivera, Girardo - Custodian
Sena, Sophia - Cafeteria