Core and Staff Lists

To reach the teacher’s webpage – scroll down to EMS Staff Directory, find the teacher’s name and click on Teacher Site.

6th Grade Core Communities

7th Grade Core Communities

8th Grade Core Communities

2022-2023 Euclid Staff

EMS Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Emily Alexander
Choir/Orchestra Teacher
303-734-6126
Tammy Andersen
Art Teacher
734-6103
Melanie Andriese
Physical Education/Health Teacher
Jason Antesberger
7th Grade Math Teacher
Amy Atherton
8th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6145
Stefania Benner
6th Grade LA Teacher
Noelle Berg
Resource Teacher
Evan Biddulph
STEM and Video Teacher
303-734-6105
Clint Borel
Physical Education/Health Teacher
303-347-7829
Katherine Brisse
6th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6156
Marissa Broyles
Resource Teacher
303-734-6124
Jon Call
8th Grade LA
Ed Clous
Assistant Principal
303-347-7814
Gavin Davis
IT
Lynn Duran
8th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6148
Debbie Gary
ELD Teacher
Val Grenawalt
Gifted & Talented/STEAM
303-734-6118
Abigail Guarino
Community Liaison/Spanish Teacher
David Hamilton
6th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6143
Megan Harrity
7th Grade LA Teacher
Andrew Holcombe
Instrumental Music Teacher
303-734-6142
Melissa Hunter
Administrative Assistant to Amanda Hurley, Principal
303-347-7811
Amanda Hurley
Principal
Tami Kailey
6th Grade Science Teacher
Jill Kelley
Administrative Assistant to Roxanne Nally, Asst. Principal
303-347-7801
Katie Kelley
Elective Teacher
Melissa Kirkpatrick
Social Worker
303-347-3834
Tara Kolker
Counselor
303-347-7819
Luke Kunzie
6th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6130
Meagan Kyle
Center Based Teacher
Nikki Lehman
School Psychologist
Shannon Lozano
Occupational Therapist
Kristel Lunn
7th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6114
Michelle McClintock
7th Grade LA Teacher
Pam McWilliams
7th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6151
Natalie Marquis
Resource Teacher
Logan Meier
7th Grade SS Teacher
Jorge Mena
World Language Teacher
303-734-6109
Michelle Menzor
Resource Teacher
303-734-6110
Jennifer Milstead
Teacher Librarian
303-734-6147
Melinda Morris
Counselor
303-347-7820
Roxanne Nally
Assistant Principal
Suzanne Neufeld
8th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6149
Maddie Onstott
7th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6120
Julie Phelps-Bradbury
6th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6127
Marissa Price
Kitchen Manager
303-347-7827
Kirstine Rand
Administrative Assistant to Ed Clous, Asst. Principal
303-347-7815
Rick Redmond
School Resource Officer
Derek Richardson
6th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6108
Amber Rogers
6th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6146
Lydia Romero
8th grade Science Teacher
303-734-6125
Katie Stolk
Registrar/Counseling Administrative Assistant
303-347-7810
Anna Sullivan
8th Grade Math Teacher
Mya Theriault
ESL Teacher
Andrew Tuke
7th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6157
Teresa Valentine
8th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6121
Kara Walsh
Instructional Coach/Literacy Specialist
Alex Walter
8th Grade SS Teacher
Erin Wise
English Language Development Teacher