Alphabetical List

EMS Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Tammy Andersen
Art Teacher
303-734-6103
Amy Atherton
8th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6145
Stefania Benner
6th Grade LA/SS Teacher
303-734-6156
Evan Biddulph
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher
303-734-6105
Britany Borel
7th Grade Resource Teacher
303-734-6106
Clint Borel
Physical Education Teacher
303-347-7829
Marissa Broyles
RtI / 6th Grade STEM
303-734-6124
Ed Clous
Assistant Principal
303-347-7814
Steve Coll
7th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6152
Nalisha Cotter
Office Manager/Secretary to Gary Hein, Principal
303-347-7811
Lynn Duran
8th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6148
Stephanie Fast
7th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6128
Jordan Fidler
Physical Education Teacher
303-347-7828
Sharyn Gilmore
6th Grade Resource Teacher
303-347-3843
Mason Gregg
Computer Coach
303-347-6150
Val Grenawalt
Gifted and Talented Facilitator
303-734-6118
Larry Grimes
STEM Teacher
303-734-6115
David Hamilton
6th Grade LA/SS Teacher
303-734-6143
Rebecca Hayes
8th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6117
Gary Hein
Principal
303-347-7812
Paul Howe
7th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6120
Susanne Jayasanker
7th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6141
Anne Keely
Counseling Secretary/Registrar
303-347-7810
Jill Kelley
Bookkeeper/Secretary to Kevin Kolasa, Asst. Principal
303-347-7801
Becky Kocur
6th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6137
Kevin Kolasa
Assistant Principal
303-347-7813
Tara Kolker
Counselor
303-347-7819
Anna Lamers
Speech Therapist
303-734-6107
Michael Luedtke
Maintenance
303-347-7841
Kristel Lunn
7th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6114
Katherine Maxwell
6th Grade LA/SS Teacher
303-734-6131
Diana McCubbin
Kitchen Manager
303-347-7827
Carla McWilliams
Choir & Orchestra Teacher
303-734-6126
Jorge Mena
Spanish Teacher
303-734-6109
Jennifer Milstead
6th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6147
Melinda Morris
Counselor
303-347-7820
Suzanne Neufeld
7th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6149
Terry Otte
8th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6130
Chris Peil
Psychologist
303-347-7824
Julie Phelps-Bradbury
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher
303-734-6127
Jill Quinlan
Occupational Therapist
303-734-6123
Floren Rager
8th Grade Resource Teacher
303-734-6133
Kirstine Rand
Attendance/Secretary to Ed Clous, Asst. Principal
303-347-7815
Cherie Remkus
8th grade Science Teacher
303-734-6125
Derek Richardson
6th Grade Math/Science/LA Teacher
303-734-6108
Stacie Richardson
Instructional Coach/RtI
303-734-6119
Amber Rogers
6th Grade SS/Science Teacher
303-734-6146
Colleen Rondinelli
IN PACE Teacher
303-734-6144
David Rondinelli
8th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6132
Anna Sullivan
7th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6136
Lisa Sutterer
8th Grade SS Teacher
303734-6110
Anne Thurow
Library Clerk
303-347-7840
Andrew Tuke
7th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6157
Rimas Vaitaitis
Band & Guitar Teacher
303-734-6142
Teresa Vigil
8th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6121
Nancy Wentz
Library Clerk
303-347-3835