Staff Roster

Grade Levels

KINDERGARTEN
Jamie Beecher
​Colleen Knowles
Leah Teeples

GRADE 1
Suzanna Gedde
Mike Thompson
Valerie Taft

GRADE 2
Terri Schaffer
Tina Vigil
Kathy Zeiger

GRADE 3
Joselyn Carrizales
Amy Dryer
Deb Sabato

GRADE 4
Mike Amaral
Beth Hartzell
Stacey Helbig

GRADE 5
Caitlin Fitchett
Jim Reiner
Brian Mayes

Fine Arts Program

BAND & INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC
Kathleen Hindmarch
Erika Knaub
Christine King
Martin Parrott

DANCE
Vanesa Post

PIANO
Kristina Wilds

THEATER
Jennifer Krohnfeldt

VISUAL ARTS
Gayla Ruckhaus-Program Coord.
Jana Bomba

VOCAL MUSIC & DULCIMERS
Theresa Derr

Specials

ART & ARTS PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Gayla Ruckhaus

MUSIC
Theresa Derr

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mark Dillard

STEM & LIBRARY
Laura Grush
Cindy Ellingboe -Media Center Coordinator

Learning Support Services

GIFTED / TALENTED & ELD
Liz Andrews
Amy Lengyel
Christel Jones

LITERACY/INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Liz Andrews

MATH COACH
Allison Beindorff

LITERACY SPECIALIST
Suzanne Vitullo

LEARNING SUPPORT SERVICES
Stephanie Winfrey
Deanna Hood
Christin Worsley
Christine Anderson

LEARNING SUPPORT SERVICES PARAPROFESSIONALS
Cindy Maley
Liz Hanson

Maddie Klein
Kendra Lee
Kimberly Greiner

 

SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Suzy Danielson
Zack Owens

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Jeanie Schultz

SCHOOL COUNSELOR
Stephanie Jones

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Karen Byorick

SERVICES FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIRED
Nancy Knight
Lisa Brocard
Ingrid Mayer
Susan Smith

Administration

PRINCIPAL
Dan Cuoco

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Devon Reinert

SECRETARIES
Alma Rivera
Sherry Newton



HEALTH ASSISTANT
Patti Siderius

LPS DISTRICT NURSE FOR CENTENNIAL ACADEMY
Nicole Guider,  BSN, RN   

TECH SUPPORT
Rafael Ennsfigueroa

Parent Liaison
(English/Spanish)

Maria Castillo

 

ParaProfessional Support

Heidi Kuenzler
Christine King
Jesus Vasquez
Nikki Renner
Patti Siderius
Marleah Stavig
Alejandra Vasquez
Tia Whitehouse

Additional Support Staff

FOOD SERVICES
Norma Santovena (Manager)

CUSTODIANS
Anthony Cox  (Facilitator)
Maria Avila
Laura Casillas

SACC Program

Erin Wilcoxon-SACC Manager
Kim King--Assistant Manager

Christine King
Aspen Lengyel
Donna Marks
Pam Mamigonian