Staff Roster

Grade Levels

KINDERGARTEN
Mary Arends
Jamie Beecher
​Colleen Knowles
Leah Teeples

GRADE 1
Suzanna Gedde
Teresa Lopez
Allison Niebler
Valerie McBride-Taft

GRADE 2
Colleen McNickle
Terri Scheffer
Tina Vigil
Kathy Zeiger

GRADE 3
Joselyn Carrizales
Amy Dryer
Deb Sabato

GRADE 4
Mike Amaral
Beth Hartzell
Stacey Helbig

GRADE 5
Kelly Almer
Caitlin Fitchett
Jim Reiner

 

 

 

Fine Arts Program

BAND & INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC
Kathleen Hindmarch
Erika Knaub
Christine King
Martin Parrott

DANCE
Vanesa Post

PIANO
Pam Lowdon

THEATER
Seth Maisel
 

VIOLIN/ORCHESTRA
Alexander Raab
Jeong-Bo Shim

VISUAL ARTS
Gayla Ruckhaus-Program Coordinator

VOCAL MUSIC
Theresa Derr

Specials

ART
Gayla Ruckhaus

MUSIC
Theresa Derr

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mark Dillard

LIBRARY/TECHNOLOGY
Laura Grush

Learning Support Services

GIFTED / TALENTED & ELD
Sandi Mascio
Amy Lengyel
Carla Almer

LITERACY/INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Liz Andrews
Shannon Kesselman

LITERACY COACH
Jennifer James

LEARNING SUPPORT SERVICES
Stephanie Winfrey
Deanna Hood
Christin Worsley
Christine Anderson

LEARNING SUPPORT SERVICES PARAPROFESSIONALS
Cindy Maley
Liz Hanson
Bonnie Klockner
Tara Reynolds
Lou Anne Brinkerhoff

SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Suzy Danielson
Hilary Maurin

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Jeanie Schultz

SCHOOL COUNSELOR
Chelsea Griffith

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Karen Byorick

SERVICES FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIRED
Nancy Knight
Lisa Brocard
Ingrid Mayer
Susan Smith

Administration

PRINCIPAL
Karla Gruenwald

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Devon Reinert

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Liz Andrews

SECRETARIES
Alma Rivera
Sherry Newton

HEALTH ASSISTANT
Patti Siderius

LPS DISTRICT NURSE FOR CENTENNIAL ACADEMY
Nicole Guider,  BSN, RN   

TECH SUPPORT
Paul Clancy
 

ParaProfessional Support

Nancy Etchason
Christine King
Kim King
Maria Pinedo
Nikki Renner
Pattie Siderius
Marleah Stavig
Maddie Klein

 

 

Additional Support Staff

FOOD SERVICES
Norma Santovena (Manager)
Natasha Garcia

CUSTODIANS
Jerry Miller  (Facilitator)
Maria Avila
Laura Casillas

SACC Program

Erin Wilcoxon-SACC Manager
Dylan Friddle
Shirley Gunnufson
Christine King
Kim King
Aspen Lengyel
Donna Marks
Pam Mamigonian