Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Mindy Allen
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5504
Mandi Autry
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5761
Caroline Beck
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Mary Beth Benner
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5754
Karen Berg
Speech/Language Therapist
303-734-5739
Kristen Bergman
Occupational Therapist
303-734-5746
Jennifer Budden
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5741
Scott Carpenter
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5736
Lisbet Carter
Resource Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Katie Cassara
Health Assistant
303-347-4653
Lydia Chasse
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5737
Leslie Csikos
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5743
Sally Fiske
Literacy Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Amy Flanagan
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5764
Allie Fleming
Special Education Teacher
JoEllen Fountain
Mental Health Professional
303-734-5747
Maggie Granat
Dean
303-347-4850
Kelli Groves
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5748
Lorrie Hall
Resource Teacher
303-734-5762
Jason Hill
P.E. Teacher
303-734-5766
Kayla Hohn
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5749
Molly Houck
LSS Parapro
303-347-4650
Gail Howard
Art Teacher
303-734-5777
Annie Howerton
Secretary to the Principal
303-734-5769
Larry Imrie
Custodian
303-347-4650
Becky Jackman
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Sara Kline
Kindergarten Teacher
Diane Leppink
Assistant Program Manager for SACC
303-347-4674
Rachael Lessmann
Literacy Specialist/ Instructional Coach
303-734-5745
Natalie Mack
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5744
Mike Mackelburger
Custodian
303-734-4856
Betsy Martin
STEM, G/T Teacher, Library
303-734-5757
Trudy Meisinger
Principal
303-734-4664
Francesca Merritt
Psychologist
303-347-4851
Michelle Minkler
Program Manager for SACC
303-347-4674
Theresa More
Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Jackie Moss
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5756
Tarren O'Brien
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5738
Camille Perno
Resource Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Michelle Pescovitz
PACE Teacher
303-347-4650
Erin Presta
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5740
Colleen Prezkuta
LSS Parapro
Alison Rangell
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Lauren Rodriguez
Nutrition Manager
303-347-4656
Aimee Roe
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Jen Serls
Paraprofessional
303-347-4672
Jenna Southern
Resource Teacher
303-347-4650
Kathy States
Secretary to the Principal
303-734-5774
Jaclyn Steppan
Literacy Teacher
303-347-4650
Gretchen Storm
Speech Therapist/ PACE
303-734-5752
Kelly Thiel
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5742
Beth Tice
LSS Paraprofessional
Miguel Torres
LSS Parapro
303-347-4650
Jean Turner
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Curt Waibel
Music Teacher
303-734-5753
Sarah Walford
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Louise Wasko
Kitchen
Amy Wethington
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5767
Macon Williams
Computer Tech
303-347-4672
Anne Wright
Secretary to the Principal
303-347-4651
Carol Zimmerman
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5768