Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Dan Barlics
Custodial Building Facilitator
303-734-5561
Cynthia Beren
Bullfrogs Preschool Lead
303-347-4255
Marilyn Bergstrom
Pollywogs Assistant
303-347-4253
Margaret Bittler
Third Grade Teacher
303-734-5583
Charlotte Brazelton, BSN, RN
School Nurse Consultant
Shannon Canono
Second Grade Teacher
303-734-5565
Tina Caranna
PE Teacher
303-347-4566
Lyndsey Case
Principal
303-347-4550
Jenn Claus
Fifth Grade Teacher
303-734-5591
Jasmin Fling
SPED Resource Teacher
303-734-5562
Kourtney Frye
First Grade Teacher
303-734-5556
Kristin Green-Speich
Instructional Parapro
303-347-4550
Beth Guinn
Speech Therapist
303-734-5579
Christine Harris
Psychologist
303-734-3146
Molly Houck
SPED Para
303-347-4550
Deanna Karg
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-6392
Erin Kennedy
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5566
Jackie Kostrzewski
SPED Center-Based Teacher
303-734-5557
Clare Kothlow
Art Teacher
303-734-5558
Ruth LaFord
Secretary/Campus Coach/Registrar
303 347-4554
Matalyn Mahan
Second Grade Teacher
303-734-5559
Dana Manojlovic
School Custodian
303-347-4550
Emily Marchetti
SPED Parapro
303-347-4550
Janelle Marshall
Office Manager/Principal's Secretary
303-347-4560
Deborah Martinez
SPED Parapro
303-347-4550
Kitti Mayne
Preschool Director
303-347-4553
Kelly McCabe
Instructional Parapro and SACC
303-347-4550
Karen Meersman
Music Teacher
303-734-5575
Juan Mendoza
COTA
303-347-6927
Cami Noffsinger
Health Assistant
303-347-4561
Stacey Papi
Instructional Parapro
303-347-4550
Tammie Petrone
School Counselor
303-347-4559
Paula Plomondon
SACC and Tadpoles Before and After Care
303-347-4555
Devyn Rosnick
SPED Parapro
303-347-4550
Libby Russell
First Grade Teacher
303-734-5584
Linda Saunier
SACC
303-347-4555
Brittany Shear
Fourth Grade Teacher
303-347-4264
Stacey Stagner
GT/Instructional Coach
303-734-5570
Carissa Starbuck
SACC Program Manager
303-347-4555
Sydney Stulock
Fourth Grade Teacher
303-734-5568
Cindy Trujillo
Instructional Parapro
303-347-4550
Sara Urbanek
Literacy Coach
303-347-4563
Mia Vajzovic
Food Services Manager
303-347-4564
Libby Wachter
Third Grade Teacher
303-734-5587
Linda Walmsley
School Technology Support Technician
303-347- 4386
Kaye Wattawa
Fifth Grade Teacher
303-734-5574