Staff Roster

Specials

ART
Leah Jones

MUSIC
Bryce Martin

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Vincent DeMarco

STEAM
Lisa Kreutz

MEDIA SPECIALIST
Beth Simmons
Amy Shimniok

Student Support Services

Gifted and Talented
Kimberly Hogue

Alyson Slocum

Rigor and Engagement Specialist
Kirsten Southern

Resource Program
Kate Gresock

Sarah Slaght
Megan Souther

Literacy Specialist
Janice Kempf
Valerie Taft

English Language Development
Sasha Anthamattan

Center Based Program
Emily York

RISE Program
Nicole Winowiecki

Speech Language Pathology
Emily Keasler

Occupational Therapist
Gretchen Astone
Kasey Harmon

School Psychologist
Jill Lewis
Nancy Zizzo

School Counselor
Ilana Craddock
Dayna Kohn

Visually Impared Student Support
Nancy Cozart
Christine Forner

 

Administration

PRINCIPAL
Teresa Burden

Assistant Principal
Christy Swafford

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Laura McKone

SECRETARIES
Rana van Leeuwen
Katie Adamson
Bonnie Murray

HEALTH ASSISTANT
Susan Duke

TECH SUPPORT
Ian Lee

 

Paraprofessional Support

 Paraprofessionals

Kindergarten Paraprofessionals
Barb Coates
Emily DeBaggis
Stefanie Jeffries
Tina McCaulay
Julie Tombari

Ist Grade Paraprofessionals
Lindsay Benson
Skylar Davis
Alicia Kopsa
Laura Stanley
Erin Weston

2nd Grade Paraprofessionals
Phyllis Gebre- Michael
Leslie  Rivera
Taylor Kolberg

3rd Grade Paraprofessional
Hannah DeBaggis

4th Grade Paraprofessional
Nancy Kastanek

5th Grade Paraprofessional
Jill Smith

Resource Paraprofessionals
Audrey Jessen
Kate Lohringel

Center Based Paraprofessionals
Marlene Buckley
Angelica Contreras Casillas
Lori Kosiara
Maribeth Natale
Laura Stenzel
David Wilson

RISE Paraprofessionals
Jennifer Campbell
Mary Casper
Liliana Gallarzo
Julia Olsen

 

Support Staff

CUSTODIAL
Veronica Oliva
Rosa Murillo
Jim Scadden
 

NUTRITION SERVICES
Anna Rains
Theresa Nau
Shelly Murray

SACC
Steph Mackelburger Program Manager
Ashleigh Maier Assistant Manager

Paige Gray-Activity Lead
Mandi Goston-Activity Leader
Karen Lebel- Activity Leader
​Rachael Raymond- Activity Lead
Hannah Stringfellow -Activity Aide
Nicole Bratton- Activity Aide
Jackie Farley- Actrivity Aide
Sam Ballas- Activity Aide
Skyler Cotham- Activity Aide
Henry Fraser- Activity Aide
 

 

RESOURCE OFFICER
Officer John Gray