Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Samantha Abrams
Preschool Director
303-347-4553
Margaret Bittler
Third Grade
303-734-5583
Sandra Blome-Downey
School Psychologist
303-734-5560
Whitney Boone
Principal's Secretary/Office Manager
303-347-4560
Lisa Bosch
SPED Parapro
303-347-4550
Lynda Callor
AM Preschool Tadpoles
303-347-4253
Tina Caranna
PE Teacher
303-347-4566
Lyndsey Case
Principal
303-347-4550
Jessica Castillo
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-6392
Jenn Claus
Third Grade Teacher
303-734-5591
Chris Espinoza
Custodial Building Facilitator
303-734-5561
Judy Fairbanks
Parapro
303-347-4550
Shirley Feihel
SPED Parapro
303-734-5571
Connie Franz
SPED Resource Teacher
303-734-5562
Kourtney Frye
First Grade Teacher
303-734-5556
Courtney Gienapp
Fifth Grade Teacher
303-734-5564
Danielle Gilbert
Second Grade Teacher
303-734-5573
Mary Gizzie
Fifth Grade Teacher
303-734-5574
Beth Guinn
Speech Therapist
303-734-5579
Sue Gwillim
Reading Specialist
303-734-5582
Marlita Haraldsen
Younger Preschool Assistant/P.M. Tadpoles
303-347-4253
Patty Jorgenson
Instructional Parapro
303-347-4550
Mable Kasaini
SACC Program Staff/SPED Parapro
303-347-4550
Erin Kennedy
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5566
Diane Knapp-Sowder
COTA
303-734-5586
Clare Kothlow
Art Teacher
303-734-5558
Ruth LaFord
Secretary/Campus Coach/Registrar
303 347-4554
Cindy Liggett
Older Preschool Assistant
303-347-4255
Cindy Lutz
Younger Preschool Lead
303-347-4253
Dana Manojlovic
School Custodian
303-347-4550
Janelle Marshall
Health Care Assistant
303-347-4561
Deborah Martinez
Instructional Parapro
303-347-4550
Sue McGraw
Preschool PM Tadpoles
303-347-4253
Karen Meersman
Music Teacher
303-734-5575
Meghann Mohan
SPED Center-Based
303-734-5569
Judy Papcun
Food Services Staff
303-347-4564
Tammie Petrone
School Counselor
303-347-4559
Jan Shumway
SPED Parapro
303-347-4550
Carol Siegal
SPED Parapro
303-734-5563
Stacey Stagner
GT/Instructional Coach
303-734-5570
Carissa Starbuck
SACC Program Manager
303-347-4555
Sydney Stulock
Fourth Grade
303-734-5568
Kendra Sustr
First Grade
303-734-5567
Jane Sutton
Younger Preschool Assistant
303-347-4253
Charles Thursby
School Technology Support Technician
303-347-4568
Jane Treat
Media Center Coordinator
303-347-4565
Sara Urbanek
Literacy Coach
303-734-5557
Mia Vajzovic
Food Services Manager
303-347-4564
Libby Wachter
Second Grade
303-734-5587
Don Weiss
School Custodian
Lauren Wenberg
Fourth Grade
303-734-5559
Jody Williams
Older Preschool Lead
303-347-4255