Staff Roster

Grade Levels

KINDERGARTEN
Maureen Majewski
mmajewski[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5647

DeAnn Haag
dhaag[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5661

GRADE 1
Jasmin Fling
jfling[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5562

Hannah Ryan
hryan[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5686

GRADE 2
Cheryl Asher
casher[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5643

Michelle Mortensen
mrmortensen[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5641
2nd Grade Google Site

GRADE 3
Christie Harr
charr[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5673

Nicole Robillard
nrobillard[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5645

GRADES 4 & 5
Lyndsay Eliason
leliason[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5682

Jessica Encinias
jencinias[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us

 

Kelci Taylor
ktaylor[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5656
4th-5th Math/Science Google Site

Sara Clark
sclark[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5664
4th-5th Math/Science Google Site

SACC Staff

SACC MANAGER
303-347-4607

Julie Fortin
SACC Manager
jfortin[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
 

SACC SUPPORT STAFF
Katie Harrison
SACC Activity Leader
​kharrison[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us

 

Specials

ART
Tammy Lacy
tlacy[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5659

MUSIC
Siobhan Syu
skobza[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5681

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Bryon Szczukowski
bszczukowski[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5656

LIBRARY/MAKERSPACE
Susan Brotherton
sbrotherton[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us 
303-347-4309

Learning Support Services

 

GIFTED/TALENTED
Kathy Nash
knash[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5650
GT Google Site

INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Lauren Lee
lhlee[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5680

LITERACY COACH
Sara Tierney
stierney[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5642

LITERACY SPECIALIST
Kristi Neesen
kneesen[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5648
 

ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNER SPECIALIST
Katy Kennedy
​kakennedy[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-3119
 

LEARNING SUPPORT SERVICES

CENTER BASED TEACHERS
Jenny Shoen
jshoen[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5651

Alex Correa
apeters[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5675

SOCIAL WORKER
Krissy Guns
kdorwin[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us   
303-734-5649

RESOURCE TEACHERS
Christi Haddon
cspaulding[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5653

Dawn Gustafson

dgustafson[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us

303-734-4317

SPEECH/LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
Amy Philofsky
aphilofsky[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5646

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Jenny Muehling
jmuehling[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5067

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Angela Trentzsch
atrentzsch[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5662

Administration

PRINCIPAL
Lyndsey Case

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Lindsey Sieck

COUNSELOR
Erika Alpern
ealpern[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-734-5654

OFFICE MANAGER/ PRINCIPAL'S ADMIN. ASST.
Jennifer Johnson
jjohnson[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-347-4612

SECRETARY/REGISTRAR
Cindy Holmes
cholmes[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-347-4611

HEALTH ASSISTANT
Rachel Brouillette
rbrouillette[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-347-4300

TECH SUPPORT
Juan Mendoza
jmendoza[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us
303-347-4378

Paraprofessional Support

Kathleen Allen
(Instructional Para)

Jennifer Flynn
(Instructional Para)

Katie Harrison 
(Resource Para)

Stacy Haskell
(Center Based Para)

Cammy Hodorff
(Instructional Para)

Melanie Johnson
(Instructional Para)

Wanda Kanne
(Resource Para)

Marla MacGill
(Kindergarten Para)

Theresa Nix
(Instructional Para)

Kisten Olson
(SPED/Center Based Para)

Amber Taylor
(SPED/Center Based Para)

Peggy Tran
(Kindergarten Para)

Sari Vilen Bontrager
(SPED/Center Based Para)

Additional Staff Support

CUSTODIAL SUPPORT
Sherri Lamkin, Facilitator
Mary Collins
Ruth Pizarro Robles, 4 hour night custodian

NUTRITION SERVICES
Beth Barber, Kitchen Manager
Nichole Simonich