Alphabetical List

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Alvarez, Ishmael
Spanish Interpreter
303-347-7868
Anderson, Shannon
8th Grade Math
303-734-6171
Andrews, Eric
7th Grade Science
303-734-6189
Andrews, Tom
6th Grade Science
303-734-6176
Avery, Nicole
ELD Teacher
303-734-6238
Banks, Jennifer
Office Manager & Principal's Secretary
303-347-7852
Barr-Penney, Lori
Apollo Program Teacher
303-734-6199
Barrows, Colleen
7th Grade Language Arts
303-734-6197
Bateman, Michelle
Art Teacher
303-734-6174
Bergen, Kelly
7th Grade Math
303-734-6194
Blei, Liz
6th Grade Math
303-734-6186
Bock, Nancy
Clinic
303-734-6185
Breuer, Bryan
Principal
303-347-7870
Brocard, Lisa
Vision & Hearing
303-734-6711
Castleton, Janet
LSS Teacher
303-734-6201
Classick, Kate
6th Grade Math
303-734-6232
Clinic
303-347-7874
Cozart, Nancy
Vision Teacher
303-734-3090
Donahue, Barb
Librarian
303-347-7873
Embree, Karen
7th Grade Language Arts
303-734-6222
Fank, Carrie
6th Grade Language Arts
303-734-6195
Farrell, Mike
Band & Orchestra
303-347-7878
Fitchett, Julie
Registrar
303-347-7863
Fordham, Betsy
Attendance
303-347-7851
Gilla, Brittany
LSS Teacher
303-734-6179
Graef, Cory
7th Grade Science
303-734-6200
Green, Sharon
LSS Teacher
303-734-6183
Gullo, Tom
Lunch Room Manager
303-347-7890
Hanschen, Shannon
8th Grade Language Arts
303-734-6198
Hayes, Jeremy
Physical Education Teacher
303-347-7858
Hosler, Sandra
6th Grade Social Studies
303-734-6190
Hughes, Jen
Choir Teacher
303-734-6177
Jones, Elena
8th Grade Math
303-734-6181
Kavanagh, Jean
Instructional Coach / GT Coordinator
303-734-6192
Knight, Lynn
ELD Teacher
303-734-6203
Knight, Nancy
Vision Teacher
303-347-5167
Kraft, Natalie
ELD Teacher
303-734-6175
LaVelle, Derek
School Resource Officer
303-347-7887
Lee, Denise
LSS Secretary
303-734-6219
Lehman, Nikki
Mental Health Professional
303-347-3884
Lind, Kerri
Assistant Principal, 6B & 8th Grade
303-347-7875
Lobb, Dan
7th Grade Social Studies
303-734-6215
LSS Support Office
303-347-3879
Martinez, Eric
Assistant Principal, 6A & 7th Grade
303-347-7866
Mayer, Ingrid
Vision Impaired Para
303-734-3074
Mena, Holly
8th Grade Math
303-734-6236
Moretti, Carolyn
LSS Teacher
303-734-6187
Nauth, Yasoda
Reading Support Para
303-734-6216
Nygren, Erik
STEM Teacher
303-347-6191
Oliver, Amber
7th Grade Social Studies
303-734-6225
Olsen, Meghan
Literacy Specialist
303-734-6196
Olsen, Suzi
Psychologist
303-347-3882
O'Neil, Mary
6th Grade Social Studies
303-734-6205
Pautler, Chris
Computer Teacher
303-734-6230
Quinlan, Jill
Occupational Therapist
303-347-7886
Rose, Kari
Math Support Teacher
303-734-6202
Schoonover, Jenica
Counselor - 6A and 7th Grade
303-347-7864
Schreiner, Angela
Spanish Teacher
303-734-6172
Scott, Patty
8th Grade Language Arts
303-734-6206
Sears, Brenda
SLP Teacher
303-734-6182
Seavall, Kelly
Physical Education Teacher
303-347-7857
Selden, Penny
Bookkeeper
303-347-7872
Sikora, Mark
Counselor - 6B & 8th Grade
303-347-7885
Steepleton, Dan
STEM Teacher
303-347-6221
Stiles, Paula
8th Grade Science
303-347-6210
Thompson, Michele
Apollo Program Therapist
303-347-3897
Thursby, Vanessa
8th Grade Science
303-347-6184
Turi, Lucy
8th Grade Social Studies
303-347-6193
Vinson, Brian
8th Grade Social Studies
303-347-6217
Vision Office
303-347-7867
Watkins, Mark
6th Grade Science
303-347-6180
White, Phillip
7th Grade Math
303-347-6213
Wood, Shayna
6th Grade Language Arts
303-347-6188