Staff Directory

Administration

NameTitleNumberEmail
Amy Oaks
Principal
303-347-7717
Travis Amonson
Assistant Principal
303-347-7732
Cathy Benton
Assistant Principal
303-347-7714
Preston Davis
Assistant Principal / Athletic Director
303-347-7718

Staff

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Sam Adams-Berger
Social Worker
303-347-7768
Ismael Alvarez
English Language Development Parent Liaison
303-347-7761
Claudia Anderson
Coordinator, IB Program
303-347-7724
Hilary Anthamatten
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Julie Bagnall
Support Staff
Terry Banfield
Teacher, Physical Education
303-347-7755
Amber Barnello
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7757
Sue Beery
Attendance Clerk
303-347-7729
Ilana Bellowe
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2771
Kia Benson
Support Staff
Kevin Brooks
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2764
Kevin Burdick
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Heath Burton
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Rachel Carmody
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2758
Steve Chandler
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2759
Maggie Chen
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Yvonne Coberly
Teacher, Family and Consumer Science
303-734-6801
Andrew Coons
Teacher, Technology Education
303-734-6805
Joshua Cox
Support Staff
Joyce Cunningham
Athletic Department Secretary
303-347-7712
Will Daniel
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
J David Decker
Teacher, Business
303-347-7745
Carolyn Dunleavy
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Tracey Edwards
Support Staff
Karla Elliott
Support Staff
Don Emmons
Teacher, Performing Arts
303-347-7736
Deanna Encinias
Teacher, PACE Program
303-347-3771
Jim Farrell
Teacher, Performing Arts
303-347-7737
Tiffany Fisher
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2770
Tim Fisher
Resource Officer
303-347-7706
Cindy Fornstrom
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Leslie Fotopulos
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Maria Fraietta
Teacher, Business
303-347-7745
Kyle Fritz
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2761
Steve Garner
Teacher, English Language Development
303-347-7769
Melia Gobble
Counselor
303-347-7723
James Gordon
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
David Gould
Psychologist
303-734-6831
Laura Griffin
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Josh Hahn
Social Worker
303-347-7722
Jennah Hughes
Teacher, Visual Arts
303-347-7707
Nancy Inbody
Registrar
303-347-7720
Robin James
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7726
Jennifer Jeannelle
Teacher, Visual Arts
303-347-7763
Bruce Jones
Support Staff
Sean Jones
Library Clerk, School Tech
Betsy Kailey
AP Secretary
303-347-7733
Galen Kauffman
Support Staff
Greg Klein
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Chad Koepke
Teacher, Physical Education
303-347-7791
DeAnna Koepke
Instructional Coach / Literacy Specialist
303-347-3770
Linda Kowal
Teacher, English Language Development
303-921-5422
Kristin Kron
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2766
Jay Lukes
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Margaret Mangum
Teacher, Physical Education
303-347-7759
Erin Mann
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Rebecca Mann
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Matthew Marshall
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Connie Martin
Teacher, Business
303-347-7745
Kryssi Martin
Teacher, Performing Arts
303-347-7735
Nancy Mathias
Bookkeeper
303-347-7711
Melissa McGarvin
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7757
Angela McLaughlin
Support Staff
Mike McShea
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Lou Mednick
Library Clerk
Mike Montgomery
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Suzanne Mountfort
AP Secretary
303-347-7715
Amy Mulholland
Support Staff
Mollie Pitrone
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7757
Kathy Prestel
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Jared Prince
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2755
Mike Puchino
Counselor
303-347-7772
Mary Kate Quill
Teacher, English Language Development
303-347-7769
Elisabeth Rankin
Teacher, Science
303-347-7744
Diane Renaldo
Support Staff
Becky Reimers
Post Grad Ctr/STEM Secretary
303-347-7776
Jan Rutty
Post Grad Center
303-347-7721
Jon Saliman
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2763
Nancy Schaef
Office Manager / Principal's Secretary
303-347-7716
Becky Shew
Teacher, World Languages
303-347-7747
Jackie Shinabery
Occupational Therapist
303-347-7726
Cindy Smith
Speech Therapist
303-347-7726
Katie Smith
Health Assistant
Leigh Smith
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2772
Curt Stedron
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2756
Cheri Strother
Teacher, Social Studies
303-347-7764
Heather Stukey
Teacher, PACE Program
303-347-3771
Gretchen Stulock
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-6770
Kaia Stulock
IB Asst. Coord/School Visit Coord
303-347-3740
Rodney Stutzman
Teacher, Mathematics
303-347-2773
Michelle TeKolste
Support Staff
Alex Thieme
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6804
Peggy Tran
Counseling Secretary
303-347-7719
Thom Uhl
Teacher, Language Arts
303-347-2769
Dave Vanoni
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7757
Anna Verbos
Teacher, Visual Arts
303-347-7763
Michelle Vogt
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7757
Daniella Watkins
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6855
Mickey Wentz
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6784
Sarah Weygandt
School Business Liaison
303-734-5380
Pamela Wilkins
Teacher, Technology Education
303-734-6823
Nathan White
Support Staff
John Witulski
School Tech Support
303-347-7700
Angela Zerr
Counselor
303-347-7725