Alpha Staff Directory

Contact HHS

NameTitleNumberEmail
Kinsley Alexander
Teacher, World Languages
303-734-6652
Nicole Amidon
Assistant Principal
303-345-3620
Jennifer Archambeau
Paraprofessional
303-347-7627
Chelsea Asmus
Paraprofessional
303-347-7627
Tina Baca
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6678
Brock Becker
Assistant Principal, Athletics
303-347-7642
Jonathan Behrmann
Teacher, Science
303-734-6693
Phillip Bernal
Teacher, Visual Arts
303-347-7653
(J.) Wade Billeisen
Teacher, Visual Art / Intervention
303-347-7669
Barbara Bolen
Teacher, Business
303-347-7685
Melissa Boyle
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6662
Kristi Brethauer
Teacher, Social Studies / Co-Chair
303-734-6716
Geoffrey Brinker
Teacher, Science
303-734-6690
Lisa Brocard
Braille Specialist
303-734-6711
Mike Broyles
Teacher, Business / Department Chair
303-347-7664
Corey Brueckner
Teacher, Science
303-734-6696
Adam Buseck
Teacher, Social Studies
303-734-6719
Heather Byers
Teacher, Resource
303-734-6671
Jentry Byleveld
Teacher, Physical Ed. / Co-Chair
303-734-6689
Justin Byleveld
Teacher, Social Studies / Co-Chair
303-734-6722
Robert Calbeck
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6682
Julie Cantwell
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6706
Carla Cde Baca
Psychologist
303-347-7618
Linda Choo
Teacher, Resource
303-734-6728
Dave Collins
Teacher, Social Studies
303-734-6672
Nancy Cozart
Vision Specialist
303-347-3090
Mary Kay Cummings
Teacher, World Languages
303-734-6647
Kim Cuthbert
Occupational Therapist
303-734-6676
Garren Cuthrell
Teacher, Band & Orchestra
303-347-7634
Lauren Dalton
Paraprofessional
303-347-7627
Joseph DeStefano
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6656
Jami DeVries
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6661
Jane Diamond-Martin
Teacher, World Languages
303-734-6644
Luis Dominguez-Paris
Mental Health Professional
303-734-6740
Heidi Dudley
Teacher, Technology / Language Arts
303-347-7676
Johnie Evans
School Resource Officer
303-347-7682
Jessica Ferris
Teacher, Science
303-734-6692
Kimberly Finnin
Clerical Paraprofessional
303-734-6727
Andrew Fischer
Teacher, Choir
303-734-6742
Diane Frank
Library Clerk
303-347-7632
Karis Fruge
Psychologist
303-347-7658
Mike Gallagher
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6658
Grant Gavin
Teacher, Summit
303-734-6741
Amanda Glerup
Teacher, Mathematics / Co-Chair
303-734-6724
Kelli Glorso-McCabe
Teacher, Science
303-734-6697
Patty Gravitt
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6688
Jay Grenawalt
Teacher, Social Studies
303-734-6709
Matt Grippin
Paraprofessional
303-347-3641
Kia Gudewicz
Teacher, Science
303-734-6705
Jennifer Gustafson
Teacher, Language Arts / Instructional Coach
303-734-6665
Chad Hanson
Teacher, Physical Education
303-347-7647
Dave Heimer
Assistant Principal, Curriculum
303-347-7667
Jennifer Hibben
Paraprofessional
303-347-7627
Eric Hofschire
Teacher, Resource / Co-Chair
303-734-6720
Scott Hormann
Campus Supervisor
303-734-6732
Amanda Hurley
Teacher, Language Arts / Instructional Coach
303-734-6657
April Idar
Teacher, Science
303-734-6694
Lynn James
Secretary, Activities
303-347-3638
Jordan Johnson
Paraprofessional
303-347-7627
Tyler Johnson
Teacher, Science / Co-Chair
303-734-6703
Steena Kearns
Registrar
303-347-7613
Kevin Keena
Teacher, Technology
303-347-7679
Matt Keenan
Teacher, Resource
303-734-6673
Nancy Knight
Teacher, Vision
303-734-6726
Tyler Knoblock
Teacher, Physical Education
303-734-6743
Christa Lambert
Secretary, Curriculum & Instruction
303-347-7678
Laronda Lawson
Counselor
303-347-7615
Lori Lee
Teacher, Physical Education / Co-Chair
303-734-6691
Emily Libbey
Teacher, World Languages
303-734-6650
Joni Lieb
Post Grad Specialist
303-347-7683
Cruz Long
Receptionist
303-347-7601
Mike Mahoney
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6686
Stacy Mangold
Teacher, Fine Arts / Department Chair
303-734-6635
Ingrid Mayer
Vision Specialist
303-347-3074
Ron McClurg
Teacher, Social Studies
303-734-6721
Jill McCormick
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6687
Mark McKenna
Teacher, Family & Consumer Sciences
303-347-7628
Lisa Melton
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6666
Robin Mitchell
Teacher, World Languages / Co-Chair
303-734-6649
Jill Montgomery
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6667
Becky Moody
Secretary, Counseling
303-347-7612
Charise Moore
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6664
Amanda Mueller
Attendance Clerk
303-347-7632
Elise Murray
Paraprofessional
303-347-7627
Cheri Nathan
Secretary, Athletics
303-347-7641
Allison Oscar
Counselor
303-347-3639
Kelly Paquette
Speech / Language Pathologist
303-347-7686
Karin Parker
Bookkeeper
303-347-7609
Linda Parry
Teacher, Resource / Co-Chair
303-734-6674
Jackie Peach
Teacher, Social Studies
303-734-6713
Amanda Pfaltzgraff
Paraprofessional
303-347-7655
Harold Phegley
Campus Supervisor
303-347-7643
Brian Powers
Counselor
303-347-7614
Melanie Ranallo
Teacher, Resource
303-734-6739
Ian Ray
Teacher, Science
303-734-6698
Brandi Richards
Paraprofessional
303-347-7657
Jill Rickard
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6668
Candy Riegel
Counselor / Department Chair
303-347-7616
Stacey Riendeau
Principal
303-347-7677
Justin Riffle
Teacher, Science
303-734-6702
Shannon Roybal
Teacher, Social Studies
303-734-6723
Mike Rudolph
Teacher, Science / Co-Chair
303-734-6704
Jill Schrader
Assistant Principal, Activities
303-347-7619
Sharon Schnepfe
Kitchen Manager
303-347-7695
Mike Schreiber
Teacher, Social Studies
303-734-6707
David Sedivy
Teacher, Social Studies
303-734-6708
Monica Sena-O'Hara
Teacher, World Languages
303-734-6645
Pablo Severtson
Paraprofessional
303-347-7627
Allison Smith
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6659
Gary Smith
Building Facilitator
303-347-7633
Kathy Smith
Office Manager / Principal Secretary
303-347-7678
Tricia Smith
Attendance / Health Clerk
303-347-7631
Brittmarie Solis
Teacher, World Languages
303-734-6651
Meg Stahley
Teacher, Language Arts / Co-Chair
303-734-6669
Maureen Stewart
Counselor
303-347-7617
Bill Stoddard
Campus Supervisor
303-734-6738
Joe Swanson
Paraprofessional
303-347-7627
Kyle Tammen
Teacher, World Languages / Co-Chair
303-734-6653
Nicole Tarullo
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6680
Katie TeKippe
Teacher, Language Arts
303-734-6670
Alexis Tritz
Paraprofessional
303-347-3641
Nathan Ubowski
Teacher, Language Arts/Tech Department Chair
303-734-6654
Abbie Wade
Teacher, Mathematics / Co-Chair
303-734-6684
Guy Warren
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6681
Sarah Weygandt
Business Liaison
303-347-3687
Nicole White
Paraprofessional
303-347-3641
Jason Whitehorn
Teacher, Technology
303-347-7659
Kate Willers
Teacher, Drama
303-347-7637
Mindy Wilson
Teacher, Learning Support
303-347-7691
Kirt Woodman
Teacher, Social Studies
303-734-6717
Alan Young
Paraprofessional
303-347-7627
Kevin Young
Teacher, Mathematics
303-734-6685
Lisa Zolle
Teacher, Science / Co-Chair
303-734-6695