Core and Staff Lists

To reach the teacher’s webpage – scroll down to EMS Staff Directory, find the teacher’s name and click on Teacher Site.

6th Grade Core Communities

Maroon Peak
Mt. Antero
Mt. Evans
Summit Peak

7th Grade Core Communities

Venture Core
Trail Blazers Core

8th Grade Core Communities

Discovery
Quest

2018-2019 Euclid Staff

Our staff is ready for the students! Let the Journey begin!

 

EMS Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Tammy Andersen
Art Teacher
303-734-6103
Amy Atherton
8th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6145
Stefania Benner
6th Grade LA/SS Teacher
303-734-6156
Courtney Berry
RtI Specialist
303-734-6139
Evan Biddulph
STEM and Video Teacher
303-734-6105
Britany Borel
7th Grade Resource Teacher
303-734-6106
Clint Borel
Physical Education Teacher
303-347-7829
Marissa Broyles
6th Grade LA/SS Teacher
303-734-6124
Ed Clous
Assistant Principal
303-347-7814
Cindy Corlett
Principal
303-347-7812
Nalisha Cotter
Office Manager/Secretary to Cindy Corlett, Principal
303-347-7811
Sarah Danielson
Library Clerk/Cafe Para
303-347-7840
Lynn Duran
8th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6148
Brianne Engle
School Psychologist
Jordan Fidler
Physical Education Teacher
303-347-7828
Val Grenawalt
Gifted and Talented Facilitator
303-734-6118
Larry Grimes
Woods/STEM Teacher
303-734-6115
David Hamilton
6th Grade LA/SS Teacher
303-734-6143
Rebecca Hayes
8th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6117
Paul Howe
7th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6120
Susanne Jayasanker
7th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6141
Abi Kading
Instrumental Music Teacher
303-734-6142
Anne Keely
Counseling Secretary/Registrar
303-347-7810
Jill Kelley
Bookkeeper/Secretary to Kevin Kolasa, Asst. Principal
303-347-7801
Kevin Kolasa
Assistant Principal
303-347-7813
Tara Kolker
Counselor
303-347-7819
Star Koller
Kitchen Manager
303-347-7827
Anna Lamers
Speech Therapist
303-734-6107
Michael Luedtke
Maintenance
303-347-7841
Kristel Lunn
7th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6114
Natalie Marquis
Resource Teacher
303-734-6134
Carla McWilliams
Choir & Orchestra Teacher
303-734-6126
Pam McWilliams
7th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6151
Jorge Mena
Spanish Teacher
303-734-6109
Michelle Menzor
Resource Teacher
303-734-6110
Megan Miller
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher
303-734-6122
Jennifer Milstead
8th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6147
Melinda Morris
Counselor
303-347-7820
Suzanne Neufeld
7th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6149
Terry Otte
8th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6130
Chris Peil
School Psychologist
303-347-7824
Julie Phelps-Bradbury
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher
303-734-6127
Jill Quinlan
Occupational Therapist
303-734-6123
Floren Rager
8th Grade Resource Teacher
303-734-6133
Kristen Ramsey
7th Grade LA Teacher
303-734-6152
Kirstine Rand
Attendance/Secretary to Ed Clous, Asst. Principal
303-347-7815
Cherie Remkus
8th grade Science Teacher
303-734-6125
Derek Richardson
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher
303-734-6108
Stacie Richardson
Instructional Coach/RtI
303-734-6119
Amber Rogers
6th Grade SS/LA Teacher
303-734-6146
Colleen Rondinelli
Center Based Teacher
303-734-6144
David Rondinelli
8th Grade SS Teacher
303-734-6132
Andrea Rudolph
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher
303-734-6140
Anna Sullivan
7th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6136
Chuck Thursby
Computer Coach
303-347-6150
Andrew Tuke
7th Grade Math Teacher
303-734-6157
Teresa Valentine
8th Grade Science Teacher
303-734-6121
Nancy Wentz
Library Clerk
303-347-3835