Contact Business Services

Business Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Diane Doney
Assistant Superintendent of Business Services/Chief Financial Officer
303-347-3379
Nicole Moyer
Administrative Assistant to Assistant Superintendent of Business Services/Chief Financial Officer
303-347-3378

Finance

Financial Services is responsible for annual budget development and management of all district funds, completion of the Comprehensive Annual Financial Report (CAFR), accounts payable, accounting support for buildings, management of capital improvement funds and debt financing, oversight of federal and state grants, oversight of exteded daycare programs, student projections, yearly student enrollment count, historical data, and risk management.
NameTitleNumberEmail
Donna Villamor
Director of Finance and Risk Management
303-347-3323
Jonathan Levesque
Accounting Manager
303-347-3333
Jill Richardson
Staff Accountant
303-347-3326
Donna Murphy
Accountant
303-347-3319
Jennifer Davis
Budget Analyst
303-347-3317
Shari Ozaki
Accounting Technician
303-347-3329
Pam Cornforth
Accounting Technician
303-347-3324
Linda Samora
Lead Clerk, Accounts Payable
303-347-3327
Brenda Alred
Clerk, Accounts Payable
303-347-3328

Nutrition Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Jessica Gould
Director of Nutrition Services and Print Shop
303-347-3356
Carlynn Fitzgerald
Assistant Director of Nutrition Services
303-347-3357
Kristi Rolfsen
Nutrition Services Field Manager
303-347-3389
Brenda Rodriguez
Nutrition Services Field Manager
303-347-3358
Debbie Smith
Nutrition Services Office Manager
303-347-3360
Tracy Dean
Nutrition Services Purchasing Clerk
303-347-3359

Operations, Maintenance, and Construction

NameTitleNumberEmail
Terry Davis
Director of Operations, Maintenance, & Construction
303-347-3425
Brad Leitner
Assistant Director of Operations, Maintenance, & Construction
303-347-3413
Jeff Fuller
Operations, Maintenance, & Construction Manager
303-347-3427
Christina Warren
Custodial Coordinator/Office Manager
303-347-3422
Alyson Ridge
Administrative Assistant to Operations, Maintenance, & Construction
303-347-3322
Penny Pavel
Maintenance Buyer
303-347-3431

Print Shop

NameTitleNumberEmail
Jessica Gould
Director of Nutrition Services and Print Shop
303-347-3356
Gary Gervais
Print Technician
303-347-3443

Purchasing and Warehouse

NameTitleNumberEmail
Kevin Klatt
Supervisor, Purchasing and Warehouse
303-347-3456
Carla Bryant
Purchasing Buyer
303-347-3459
Linda Brown
Purchasing Technician
303-347-3468
Kim Keefer
Purchasing/Warehouse Technician
303-347-3457

Security

NameTitleNumber
Guy Grace
Director of Security and Emergency Planning
303-347-3416
Becky Niles
Security Facilitator
303-347-3420

Transportation

NameTitleNumberEmail
Scott French
Director of Transportation
303-347-4785
Rob Draper
Service Manager
303-347-4790
Mark Ketchum
Terminal Manager
303-347-4780
Lisa Thursby
Transportation Office Manager
303-347-4783
Becky Hummel
Dispatcher/Field Trip Coordinator
303-347-4779
Wayne Crane
Lead Trainer
303-347-4782
Sandy Gottschall
Trainer
303-347-4792
Keith Blanchfield
Parts/Supply Control
303-347-4788
Barb Reyes
Route Manager/Scheduler
303-347-4778
Frank Del Real
Lead Mechanic
303-347-4790
Steve Vogt
Mechanic
303-347-4790
Donald Keim
Mechanic
303-347-4790
Tommy Herrington
Mechanic
303-347-4790
Carl Caldwell
Mechanic
303-347-4790

Wellness

NameTitleNumberEmail
Robyn Zagoren
District Wellness Coordinator
303-347-3374