Staff Directory

Alphabetical Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Kelly Aikens
Paraprofessional- Resource
Gretchen Astone
Occupational Therapist
Simone Atencio-Ramos
Literacy Specialist
(303) 734-5841
Larry Backe
LSS Paraprofessional
Beth Barber
Cafeteria Manager
303-347-4706
Devra Beldock
School Psychologist
(303) 347-4921
Kathy Brewer
Reading Resource
303-734-5846
Jackie Brotherton
Kindergarten Teacher
(303) 734-5835
Amanda Case
Registrar
303-347-4710
Madison Colton
First grade Teacher
303-734-5836
Shelly Connery
Intermediate LSS Teacher
303-734-5854
Dru Connolly
LSS Paraprofessional
Michelle Dilliard
Fifth Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5853
Jenny Dissler
Second Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5837
Tammy Escue
Fifth Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5830
Cheryl Fleming
Third Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5847
Debbie Fuller
Instructional Paraprofessional
Mandi Goston
SACC Activity Leader
Lisa Gottschalk
LSS Paraprofessional
Laura Gunden
Resource Paraprofessional
Vicki Heffley
LSS Paraprofessional
Christina Henderson
Music Teacher
Chris Hoele
Custodian
Cable Jackson
LSS Paraprofessional
Audrey Jessen
Paraprofessional
Julie Karaffa-Ireland
Second Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5838
Emily Keasler
Speech Language Pathologist
303-734-5858
Dayna Kohn
Social Worker/Counselor
303-347-4921
Annelise Lawrence
Fourth Grade Teacher
303-734-5833
Bella Lawrence
SACC
Paula Lockyer
Paraprofessional
Stephenie Mackelburger
SACC Manager
(303) 347-4900
Ashleigh Maier
SACC Assistant Manager
Susan Maxwell
Art Teacher
(303) 734-5842
Laura McKone
Instructional Coach/GT Facilitator
(303) 734-5855
Nicole Mercer
Paraprofessional LSS
Kimberly Meyers
Speech Language Pathologist
Donna Millar
Teacher - LSS Primary
(303) 734-5826
Kara Moody
First Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5843
Rosa Murillo
Custodian
Holly Nichols
LSS Paraprofessional
Frida Ocadiz Ortega
SACC
Veronica Oliva
Building Facilitator
303-347-4709
Frieda Palmieri
LSS Paraprofessional/Math Interventionist
Jenna Scadden
Health Assistant
303-347-4923
Alyshia Shelton
LSS Paraprofessional
Kelly Shiller
LSS Paraprofessional
Beth Simmons
Library Clerk
Sarah Slaght
Teacher - Resource
303-734-5832
Lisa Tafoya
Paraprofessional
Mariesa Terrones-Garcia
Paraprofessional
Shiloh Tiritas
Physical Education Teacher
(303) 734-5849
Alisa Tjelmeland
Instructional Paraprofessional
Erin Trigonoplos
4th Gr Teacher
303-347-5859
Nicolette Vander Velde
Principal
303-347-4700
Rana van Leeuwen
Office Manager/ Principal Secretary
303-347-4711