Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmail
Emily Abell
Gifted and Talented Teacher
Lauren Almond
DHH Interpreter
Kristin Babbs
Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa Banks
4th Grade Teacher
Maria Banta
2nd Grade Teacher
Melissa (Hubbard) Baumgartner
Assistant Principal
Cassie Bell
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional
Bethany Bloyer
School Secretary/Registrar
303-347-4525
Nadia Boyd
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional
Beverly Brodeur
Custodian
Allison Burn
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Kathryn Camp
Instructional Paraprofessional
Kimberly Caster
Media Center Coordinator/MakerSpace Instructor
303-734-5512
Susan Cissell
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional
Carla Collier
1st Grade Teacher
Leslie Dominick
Principal
303-347-4525
Jessica Duffey
DHH Interpreter
Chantel Edwards
Instructional Paraprofessional
Susan Gwillim
Literacy Specialist
303-734-4249
Dana Hanson
Rae Henson
Teacher of DHH
Maggie Hicks
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5545
Elizabeth Jauregui
School Social Worker
Carole Johnson
Occupational Therapist
Colleen Jones
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Tami Kailey
3rd Grade Teacher
Amanda Kanaber
DHH/SLP
Samantha Kelly
Music Teacher
Kathy Kennedy-Tuchfeld
Special Education Teacher
303-734-5514
Natalie Kraft
ELD Teacher
Scarlet Lammers
Art Teacher
303-734-5526
Kylee Lautenbach
5th Grade Teacher
Julie Leffingwell
Instructional Paraprofessional/Hotshots Asst. Manager
Mary Logan
1st Grade Teacher
Carol Macklem
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5530
Sara MacDonald
Literacy/Instructional Coach
Kenna Macky
Administrative Assistant to the Principal/Office Manager
303-347-4525
Alberta Maybee
5th grade Teacher
Adam Michaelson
Physical Education Teacher
303-734-5533
Lindsay Morgan
1st grade Teacher
Emily Myers
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5520
Cathy Peters
Nutrition Manager
303-347-4536
Melissa Quinn
Custodian
Amber Rich
DHH Interpreter
Allison Rios
Learning Support Services Teacher
Yvonne Segura
Health Assistant/Clerical Secretary
303-347-4525
Brittany Signorelli
School Psychologist
303-734-5502
Melissa Tardif
Kindergarten Teacher
Ron Tate
Building Facilitator
Darcy Thebarge
Special Education Paraprofessional
Sarah Walker
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional
Linda Walmsley
Tech Support
Gina Wetzel
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional
Krista Williams
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5534
Wendy Wolfe-Davis
Learning Support Services Teacher
Dawn Wright
SACC - Hotshots, Manager
303-347-4245
Kristen Yerkes
Speech Language Pathologist