Staff Directory

Centennial Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmail
Alexis Sandoval
1st Grade Teacher
Allison Beindorff
Instructional Coach
Alma Rivera
Registrar/Attendance Secretary
303-347-4425
Amy Lengyel
English Language Acquisition
303-734-3066
Ann Hunt
Dance Teacher
Anthony Cox
Facilitator
303-347-5163
Beth Hartzell
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3083
Brianna Zrinsky
Band Teacher
Caitlin Fitchett
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-3080
Cathie Engel
SACC Manager
Christel Howard-Jones
ELD Teacher
303-734-3057
Christine Anderson
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-3082
Christine King
Instructional Paraprofessional/SACC Activity Leader
303-734-3068
Christin Worsley
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-3093
Cindy Ellingboe
Media Center Coordinator
Cindy Maley
Learning Support Services
Colleen Knowles
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-3070
Dan Cuoco
Principal
303-347-4425
Deanna Hood
Learning Support Services
303-734-3060
Deb Sabato
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-3084
Gayla Ruckhaus
Art/Arts Program Coordinator
303-734-3054
Haley Kretz
Learning Support Services
Ingrid Mayer
State Certified Braillist
303-347-4439
Jamie Beecher
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-3053
Jana Bomba
Visual Arts Teacher
Jeanie Schultz
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-3078
Jennifer James
Literacy Specialist
Jennifer Krohnfeldt
Theater Teacher
Jennifer Turner
GT Teacher
Jesus Vasquez
Learning Support Services
Jim Reiner
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-3097
Joselyn Carrizales
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-3080
Juliana Ramos Flores
Learning Support Services
Karen Byorick
Psychologist
303-347-5034
Kathleen Hindmarch
Band Teacher
303-347-4146
Kathy Zeiger
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3079
Kendra Lee
Learning Support Services
Kelsey Boone
Learning Support Services
Kimberly Greiner
Learning Support Services
Kimberly Nash
SACC Activity Leader
Kloe Cauble
Assistant Principal
303-347-4425
Laura Casillas
Custodian
Laura Grush
Media/Library
303-734-3068
Leah Teeples
Kindergarten Grade Teacher
303-734-3058
Lisa Brocard
Nationally Certified Braille Transcriber
303-347-4439
Liz Andrews
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-3052
Liz Hanson
Learning Support Services
Kelsey Boone
Learning Support Services
Maria Avila
Custodian
Mark Dillard
Physical Education
303-734-3077
Marleah Stavig
Instructional Paraprofessional
Martin Parrott
Band Teacher
303-734-3098
Michelle Dicker
SACC Activity Leader
Mike Amaral
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-3088
Nancy Etchason
Instructional Paraprofessional
Nancy Knight
Vision Teacher
303-347-5167
Nicole Guider, BSN, RN
LPS District Nurse for Centennial
720-951-7495
Nicki Renner
Instructional ParaProfessional
Norma Santovena
Food Services Manager
303-347-4431
Ofelia Caballero
Learning Support Services
Patti Siderius
Health Office Aide/Office
303-347-4425
Rhonda Mejia
Instructional ParaProfessional
Sherry Newton
Office Manager/Principal Secretary
303-347-4425
Stephanie Jones
Counselor/Mental Health
303-734-3094
Sophia Sena
Learning Support Services
Stacey Helbig
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-3069
Stephanie Winfrey
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-3081
Suzanna Gedde
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-3055
Suzy Danielson
Speech Teacher
303-734-3078
Terri Schaffer
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-3076
Theresa Derr
Music Teacher
303-734-3059
Tina Vigil
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3073
Zack Owens
Speech Language Teacher