Contact Ames

Attendance Line: 303-347-4410

Village at AMES

Village at Ames
7300 South Clermont Drive
Centennial, CO  80122

Preschool Office303-347-4419
Ames Attendance Line: 303-347-4410
Fax: 303-347-4420
Ames Facility Office:  303-347-4411

Office Hours:
7:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. Monday - Friday

School Hours:
8:45 - 11:45 morning session
12:30 - 3:30 afternoon session
8:45 - 3:30 full day session

Director: Tracey Hansen, thansen[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us 
Education Manager: Julie Bush, jbush[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us 
Secretary: Shelly Cox, slcox[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us 
Health Assistant:  Sheryl Schwiethale, sschwiethale[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us

AMES Address:
7300 South Clermont Drive

Centennial, CO  80122

Contact Information

THE VILLAGE at Ames STAFF 2017-2018

 

Village @ Ames Preschool Office:  303-347-4419      Main Ames Facility Office:  303-347-4400

                                   *** ATTENDANCE LINE:  303-347-4410 ***

Director at Ames:  Tracey Hansen 303-347-4419 (thansen[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

Village at Ames Education Manager:  Julie Bush 303-347-4104 (jbush[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

Health Assistant:  Sheryl Schwiethale 303-347-4401 (sschwiethale[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

Secretary:  Shelly Cox 303-347-4411 (slcox[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

Director of Elementary Education:  Kathleen Ambron 303-347-3305

The Village at North- Principal/Director:  Marnie Yanacheak 303-347-6998

 

Teachers and Paraprofessionals:     Voice Mail prefix (303) 347-   

Ant Room x 4417                              Bumble Bee Room x 4100                Butterfly Room x 4408

Lori Kosiara                                        Shurie Wheeler                                    Marlene Buckley

(lkosiara[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                     (swheeler[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                   (mbuckley[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

Susie White                                         Cathy Barban                                      Emily DeBaggis

(snwhite[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                     (cbarban[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                     (edebaggis[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

                                                                                                                        Kayla Bulkley

Caterpillar Room x 4110                  Dragonfly Room x 4101                   (kbulkley@lps.k12.co.us)      

Laura Tritz                                          Becky Sue Lopez

(ltritz[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                          (blopez[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                       Firefly Room x 4102

Patty Morris                                        Diana McDonald                                Nancy Brumley

(pmorris[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                     (DLMcDonald[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)          (nbrumley[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

                                                                                                                        Leslie Hakze  

Grasshopper Room x 4103               Lady Bug Room x 4106                    (lhakze[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)          

Lisa Leslie                                           Holly Kugeler                                                

(lleslie[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                        (hkugeler@lps.k12.co.us)                   Wiggly Worm Room x 4107

Shanna Loncharich                             Antonette Leflar                                 Abrianna Salazar

(sloncharich[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)               (aleflar[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                       (asalazar[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

                                                            Lacey Klein                                         Julie Barry

A.M. Extension x 4412                      (lklein@lps.k12.co.us)                        (jbarry[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

Becky Sue Lopez                                                                   

(blopez@lps.k12.co.us)                       P.M. Extension x 4412                      Music/Science

Patty Morris                                        Kayla Bulkley                                     Megan Anderson

(pmorris@lps.k12.co.us)                     (kbulkley[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)                   (mnanderson[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us)

 

Village at Ames Special Education Staff –

Kayla Cornforth, SPED Paraprofessionalkcornforth[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us

Tori Dunn, SLPvdunn[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us; 303-347-4123

Katie Fanning, ECSE – kfanning[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us; 303-347-6926

Marcy Foster, Mental Health Professionalmfoster[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us; 303-347-4108

Emily Ganan, SLP – eganan[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us ; 303-347-4105

Michelle Jackson, SPED Paraprofessionalmjackson[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us

Juan Mendoza, OT - jmendoza[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us; 303-347-6927

Anita Millhollin, OT - amillhollin[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us; 303-734-5632

Margaret Quick, SPED Paraprofessionalmquick[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us

Caroline Riofredo, SPED Paraprofessionalcriofredo[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us

Bevin Rolfs Spencer, ECSE - brolfsspencer[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us; 303-734-3020

Patty Vickery, SPED Paraprofessionalpvickery[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us

 

Janet Deutsch, BSN, RN - School Nurse (housed at North) - jdeutsch[at]lps.k12.co[dot]us; 303-347-4991

  • Ant Room
    303-347-4417

    Mrs. Kosiara
    Mrs. White
  • Bumble Bees Room
    303-347-4100

    Mrs. Wheeler
    Mrs. Barban
  • Butterfly Room
    303-347-4408

    Mrs. Buckley
    Mrs. DeBaggis
    Mrs. Bulkley
  • Caterpillar Room
    303-347-4110

    Mrs. Tritz
    Mrs. Morris
  • Dragonfly Room
    303-347-4101

    Mrs. Lopez
    Mrs. McDonald
  • Firefly Room
    303-347-4102

    Mrs. Brumley
    Mrs. Hakze
  • Grasshopper Room
    303-347-4103

    Mrs. Leslie
    Mrs. Loncharich
  • Lady Bug Room
    303-347-4106
     
    Mrs. Kugeler
    Mrs. Leflar
    Ms. Klein
  • Wiggly Worm Room
    303-347-4107
     
    Mrs. Salazar
    Mrs. Barry
  • Music and Movement
    Megan Anderson
  • Morning Extension
    303-347-4412

    Mrs. Lopez
    Ms. Patty Morris
  • Afternoon Extension
    303-347-4412

    Mrs. Bulkley
  • Special Education Staff
    Tori Dunn, SLP
    Katie Fanning, ECSE
    Marcy Foster, Mental Health Professional
    Emily Ganan, SLP
    Anita Millhollin, OT
    Bevin Rolfs Spencer, ECSE
    Margaret Quick, SPED Paraprofessional
    Kayla Corforth, SPED Paraprofessional
    Patty Vickery,SPED Paraprofessional
    Caroline Riofredo, SPED Paraprofessional
    Michelle Jackson, SPED Paraprofessional