Staff Directory

Alphabetical Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Jeannette Altenhofen
Music Teacher
(303) 734-5852
Simone Atencio-Ramos
1st Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5841
Sarah Arthur
LSS Paraprofessional
Liz Aucone
Computer Coach
(303) 734-5828
Larry Backe
LSS Paraprofessional
Christine Bailey
Third Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5845
Beth Barber
Cafeteria Manager
303-347-4706
Devra Beldock
School Psychologist
(303) 347-4921
Kirsten Boten
LSS Paraprofessional
Jackie Brotherton
Kindergarten Teacher
(303) 734-5835
Ashleigh Carlson
SACC Activity Leader
Charlie Christensen
Building Facilitator
(303) 734-4709
Camille Clark
Resource Paraprofessional
Toni DiGeronimo
Resource Paraprofessional
Michelle Dilliard
Fifth Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5853
Jenny Dissler
Second Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5837
Lauren Edwards
Speech Language Pathologist
(303) 734-5858
Tammy Escue
Fifth Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5830
Sarah Fisbeck
Fourth Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5848
Cheryl Fleming
Third Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5847
Mandi Goston
SACC Activity Leader
Lisa Gottschalk
LSS Paraprofessional
Vicki Heffley
LSS Paraprofessional
David Hilliard
Principal
(303) 734-4712
Barb Hosack
Occupational Therapist
(303) 734-5861
Julie Karaffa-Ireland
Second Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5838
Regan Kalahar
Teacher - LSS Intermediate
303-734-5839
Tina Kaul
SACC Activity Leader
Melanie Kloos
First Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5854
Dayna Kohn
Social Worker/Counselor
303-347-4921
Ilissa LaFontaine
Fourth Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5851
Patricia Leigh
LSS Paraprofessional
Molly Levin
Fourth Grade Teacher
303-734-5827
Paula Lockyer
K-Plus Teacher
(303) 734-5831
Stephanie Mackelburger
SACC Manager
(303) 734-4900
Susan Maxwell
Art Teacher
(303) 734-5842
Laura McKone
Instructional Coach/GT Facilitator
(303) 734-5855
Joseph Mendoza
Custodian
303-347-4709
Nicole Mercer
Resource Paraprofessional
Donna Millar
Teacher - LSS Primary
(303) 734-5826
Kara Moody
Literacy Specialist/Second Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5843
Rosa Murillo
Custodian
Sherry Newton
Office Manager/Princpal's Secretary
(303) 734-4711
Frieda Palmieri
LSS Paraprofessional/Math Interventionist
Chip Reava
Speech Language Pathologist
Wendy Schriener
Health Assistant
303-734-4923
Alyshia Shelton
LSS Paraprofessional
Kelly Shiller
LSS Paraprofessional
Beth Simmons
Library Clerk
Sarah Slaght
Teacher - Resource
303-734-5832
Megan Smith
Resource Paraprofessional
Corinne Stewart
SACC Activity Leader
Shiloh Tiritas
Physical Education Teacher
(303) 734-5849
Erin Trigonoplos
Paraprofessional
Rana van Leeuwen
Secretary/Registrar
303-347-4710
Sarah Walford
Nutrition Services-Assistant
303-347-4706
Amy Wethington
Third Grade Teacher
(303) 734-5833
Susan Yost
Literacy Specialist
(303) 734-5072