Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Mandi Autry
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5761
Nichole Abernathy
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Mary Beth Benner
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5754
Karen Berg
Speech/Language Therapist
303-734-5739
Kristen Bergman
Occupational Therapist
303-734-5746
Tami Brook
2nd Grade Teacher
303-347-5736
Cheryl Brychel
2nd Grade Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Leslie Csikos
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5743
Meghan Cutsforth
Dean of Students
303-734-5771
Lisbet Carter
Resource Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Katie Cassara
Health Assistant
303-347-4653
Courtney Cransom
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Sophie Derksen
Gifted/Talented Teacher
303-734-5741
Jenny Dobmeier
Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Sally Fiske
Literacy Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Amy Flanagan
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5764
Rachel Friesen
Mental Health Professional
303-347-4650
Jenny Froechtenigt-Fraikor
Computer Tech
303-347-5758
Maggie Granat
5th Grade Teacher
303-347-5748
Lorrie Hall
Resource Teacher
303-347-5762
Jason Hill
P.E. Teacher
303-734-5766
Kayla Hohn
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5749
Gail Howard
Art Teacher
303-734-5777
Annie Howerton
Secretary to the Principal
303-734-5769
Betty Howland
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Larry Imrie
Custodian
303-347-4650
Becky Jackman
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Sara Kline
Kindergarten Teacher
Diane Leppink
Assistant Program Manager for SACC
303-347-4674
Rachael Lessmann
Literacy Specialist/ Instructional Coach
Natalie Mack
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5744
Mike Mackelburger
Custodian
303-734-4856
Lisa McDowell
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5751
Trudy Meisinger
Principal
303-734-4664
Francesca Merritt
Psychologist
303-347-4650
Michelle Minkler
Program Manager for SACC
303-347-4674
Theresa More
Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Jackie Moss
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5756
Tarren O'Brien
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5738
Camille Perno
Resource Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Michelle Pescovitz
PACE Teacher
303-347-4650
Alison Rangell
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Kristine Resley
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Aimee Roe
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Abbie Rose
Food Services Manager
303-347-4656
Betsy Sise
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5757
Jenna Southern
Resource Teacher
303-347-4650
Kathy States
Secretary to the Principal
303-734-5774
Jaclyn Steppan
K Plus Teacher
303-347-4650
Kathy Stocking
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5765
Gretchen Storm
Speech Therapist/ PACE
303-734-5752
Brittany Stream
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Kelly Thiel
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5776
Cindy Trujillo
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Kimmie Vander Velde
PACE Teacher
303-347-5740
Curt Waibel
Music Teacher
303-734-5753
Sarah Walford
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Ava Webster
Media Coordinator
303-734-5737
Amy Wethington
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5767
Anne Wright
Secretary to the Principal
303-734-4651
Mike Wright
Custodian
303-347-4650
Carol Zimmerman
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5768