Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Nichole Abernathy
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Michelle Ankenbauer-Parks
A.M. Kindergarten Teacher
Mandi Autry
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5761
Mary Beth Benner
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5754
Karen Berg
Speech/Language Therapist
303-734-5739
Kristen Bergman
Occupational Therapist
303-734-5746
Tami Brook
2nd Grade Teacher
303-347-5736
Jennifer Budden
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5741
Lisbet Carter
Resource Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Katie Cassara
Health Assistant
303-347-4653
Courtney Cransom
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Leslie Csikos
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5743
Sally Fiske
Literacy Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Amy Flanagan
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5764
Rachel Friesen
Mental Health Professional
303-347-4650
Maggie Granat
Dean
303-347-5748
Lorrie Hall
Resource Teacher
303-347-5762
Jason Hill
P.E. Teacher
303-734-5766
Gail Howard
Art Teacher
303-734-5777
Annie Howerton
Secretary to the Principal
303-734-5769
Betty Howland
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Wendy Huft
Parapro
Larry Imrie
Custodian
303-347-4650
Becky Jackman
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Sara Kline
Kindergarten Teacher
Sallina Larson
LSS Parapro
Diane Leppink
Assistant Program Manager for SACC
303-347-4674
Rachael Lessmann
Literacy Specialist/ Instructional Coach
Natalie Mack
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5744
Mike Mackelburger
Custodian
303-734-4856
Lisa McDowell
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5751
Trudy Meisinger
Principal
303-734-4664
Francesca Merritt
Psychologist
303-347-4650
Michelle Minkler
Program Manager for SACC
303-347-4674
Theresa More
Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Jackie Moss
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5756
Tarren O'Brien
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5738
Camille Perno
Resource Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Michelle Pescovitz
PACE Teacher
303-347-4650
Erin Presta
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5749
Colleen Prezkuta
LSS Parapro
Alison Rangell
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Kristine Resley
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Aimee Roe
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Abbie Rose
Food Services Manager
303-347-4656
Jen Serls
Computer Coach
303-347-4672
Betsy Sise
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5757
Jenna Southern
Resource Teacher
303-347-4650
Kathy States
Secretary to the Principal
303-734-5774
Jaclyn Steppan
K Plus Teacher
303-347-4650
Kathy Stocking
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5765
Gretchen Storm
Speech Therapist/ PACE
303-734-5752
Kelly Thiel
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5776
Kimmie Vander Velde
PACE Teacher
303-347-5740
Curt Waibel
Music Teacher
303-734-5753
Sarah Walford
PACE Paraprofessional
303-347-4650
Louise Wasko
Kitchen
Ava Webster
Media Coordinator
303-734-5737
Amy Wethington
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5767
Macon Williams
Computer Tech
303-347-4672
Anne Wright
Secretary to the Principal
303-734-4651
Carol Zimmerman
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5768