Staff Directory

Staff by Grade Level

NameTitleNumberEmail
Dr. Barbara DeSpain
Principal
303-347-4575
Jean Vogel
Office Support
303-347-4575
Peggy Simpson
Office Support
303-347-4575
Maggie Moore
Health Assistant
303-347-4575
Diane Flagg
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5611
Karen Harken
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5633
Alexis Cole
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5631
Abbie Metherd
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5621
Marcia Miller
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5619
Nancy Ryan
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5625
Monica Adkins
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5622
Martha Hill-Rounds
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5628
Tina Kurtenbach
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5607
Gerri Morahan
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5605
Liz Fahlstedt
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5603
Lark Knigge
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5601
Lindsey Sieck
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5626
Trecie Warner
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5620
Mary Broussely
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5623
Stacie Brooks
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5609
Todd Easley
4th Grade Teacher
Linda Jones
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5615
Caitlin Almer
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5612
Sue Holt
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5606
Kenna Wilhelm
5th Grade Literacy
Eric Metherd
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5613
Debi Bestreich
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5618
Kristi Steele
Instructional Coach & Literacy Specialist
303-734-5624
Terri Secor
Library Media Center
303-734-5638
Marla Terwilliger
Library Media Center
Amy Delgado
Library Media Center
Nancy Seavall
Library Media Center
Mary Wilson
Physical Education
303-734-5627
Angela Gregory
Music Teacher
303-734-5629
Dana Wilhelm
Technology
Katelyn Cerasuolo
Technology
303-734-5634
Katie Heissenbuttel
Gifted/Talented
303-734-5610
Jaimee Mulder
Resource Teacher
303-734-5637
Sabine Baez
School Psychologist
303-734-5616
Nikki Hoff
Speech
303-734-5617
Anita Millhollin
Occupational Therapist
303-734-5632
Carrie Orcutt
Literacy Specialist
303-734-5639
Jan Jack
Instructional Paraprofessional
Carolyn Apking-Wittinger
Instructional Paraprofessional
Julie Huter
Instructional Paraprofessional
Kathleen Fisher
Instructional Paraprofessional
Davis Williams
Instructional Paraprofessional
Leah Jones
Art Teacher
Claudia Thomas
Art Teacher
Carol VanDeWeghe
Kitchen Staff
Lisa Palmer
Kitchen Staff
Judy Stone
Kitchen Staff
Beth Fahlstedt
SACC
303-347-4285
Julie Thulson
SACC
Kylee Martens
SACC
Jenn Regan
K-Plus Enrichment
303-734-5602
Ginny Adolph
K-Plus Enrichment