Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmail
Emily Abell
Gifted and Talented Teacher
303-734-5524
Mindy Allen
5th Teacher
303-734-5504
Jacque Babb
K Plus Teacher
Lisa Banks
4th Grade Teacher
Maria Banta
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-5501
Karen Berg
Speech/Language Pathologist
303-734-5515
Bonnie Blankenship
Preschool Lead Instructor
Marysue Bobzien
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-5507
Diane Brown
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5503
Renee Carrillo
Office Secretary/Registrar/Learning Support Services Paraprofessional
303-347-4525
Susan Cissell
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional
Ellen Datino
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5541
Dionte Delouth
Night Custodian
Joanne Dombrowski
Cafeteria Assistant
Catherine Engel
Preschool Director
303-734-5508
Nicole Gray
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5506
Susan Gwillim
Literacy Specialist
303-734-4249
Amanda Hasting
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional/Hotshots Activity Leader
Maggie Hicks
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5545
Melissa Hunter
Principal's Secretary/Office Manager
303-347-4525
Elizabeth Jauregui
Counselor
Carole Johnson
Occupational Therapist
Colleen Jones
Preschool Lead Instructor
Lauren Jones
Instructional/Literacy Coach
303-347-4537
Beth Kahananui
Music Teacher
303-734-5543
Kathy Kennedy-Tuchfeld
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5514
LeeAnne Kiehlbauch
SACC Activity Aide
Scarlet Lammers
Art Teacher
303-734-5526
Linda Lara
Learning Support Services & Playground Paraprofessional
Devyn Leslie
SACC/K-Plus Manager
303-347-4245
Kate Lohringel
Learning Support Services & Playground Paraprofessional/Hotshots Activity Leader
Katie Low
Special Education Teacher
303-734-5513
Lori Lyons
Hotshots Assistant Manager/Playground Paraprofessional
Carol Macklem
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-5530
Anthony Marquette
Field Tech
Keri McCabe
Principal
303-347-4525
Jessica McKane
Kindergarten/Playground Parapro
Dawn Merdick
Media Center Coordinator/Computer Coach
303-734-5512
Andrea Mertz
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-5518
Adam Michaelson
Physical Education Teacher
303-734-5533
Sara Morris
K-1 Literacy Teacher on Special Assignment
303-734-5510
Margie Mutmansky
Health Assistant/Clerical Secretary
303-347-4525
Emily Myers
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-5520
Margie Nelson
Preschool Lead Instructor
Naiomi Nemkov
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional/Hotshots Activity Leader
Alyssa Neugeboren
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-5523
Marianne Newell
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-5521
Lourdes Oropeza
Custodian
Krysta Ortuno
K Plus Teacher
303-347-4525
Cathy Peters
Kitchen Manager
303-347-4536
Clara Phillippe
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant
303-734-5517
Tim Rames
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional
Brittany Signorelli
School Psychologist
303-734-5502
Amy Skatula
Math Intervention
303-734-5531
Rick Skinner
Maintenance Facilitator
Rhonda Slade
K Plus Parapro
Janet Spurgeon
Preschool Lead Instructor
Emily Steepleton
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-5528
Cassie Stringer
Learning Support Services Parapro
Darcy Thebarge
K Plus Parapro
Melinda Travis
Speech/Language Pathologist
303-734-5505
Blanca Viramontes
Library Clerk/Playground Paraprofessional
Heidi Wagner
Literacy TOSA grades 3-5
Sarah Walker
Learning Support Services Paraprofessional
Krista Williams
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-5534