Alpha Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Emily Abell
Gifted/Talented Teacher
303-734-3207
Kristin Babbs
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-3227
Bill Bowlby
Building Facilitator
303-734-3243
Jamie Carroll
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-3211
Carla Collier
1st grade Teacher
303-734-3240
Jennifer Colmenero
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-3237
Phebe Condon
Secretary/Office Manager
303-347-4510
Shante Dallapiazza
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3229
Diana Dollaghan
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3215
Stephanie Fast
Counselor
303-734-3209
Sarah FIsbeck
3rd grade Teacher
Britt Gilbert
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3225
Sheryl Goutell
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-3212
Kelly Huber
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-3236
Neil Heimbigner
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-3218
Carole Johnson
LSS/Occupational Therapist
303-734-3244
Tami Kailey
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-3235
Samantha Kelly
Music Teacher
303-734-3230
Melanie Kloos
Dean of Students
Ilissa LaFontaine
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-3217
Cydney Lanning
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
303-734-3242
Marlene Lerner
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3219
Jill Lewis
Psychologist
303-734-3233
Mary Logan
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-3220
Nadine Ludivig
Librarian
303-347-4517
Martha Lyon
Resource Teacher
Alberta Maybee
4th grade Teacher
303-734-3231
Tracy McCandless
Literacy Specialist
303-734-3221
Erin McCutchen
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-3224
John Melkonian
Principal
303-347-4511
Joanna Mitchell
Art Teacher
303-734-3226
Shelby Nelson
4th Grade Teacher
303-347-4212
Kelly Patrick
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-3228
Tracy Case
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing, SLP
303-734-3241
Penny Potts
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-3205
Allison Rios
Resource Teacher
303-734-3222
Debbie Sargent
Secretary/Registrar
303-347-4518
Julie Stockdill
Health Assistant
303-347-4501
Lois Sheehan
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-3239
Melissa Tardif
Kindergarten Teacher
303-347-4500
Sara Tierney
Instructional Coach
303-734-3206
Robyn Tripp
3rd Grade Teacher
Jason Troth
Physical Education Teacher
303-734-3232
Marla Vasten
Science/Technology Facilitator
Mary Ann Walford
Kitchen Manager
303-347-4513
Rachel Weil
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-3234
Macon Williams
Tech Support
Lori Wightman
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-3223
Wendy Wolfe-Davis
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-3238
Dawn Wright
Franklin Friends/SACC Program Director
303-347-4220
Kristin Yerkes
LSS/Speech
303-734-3216