Staff List

NameTitleNumberEmailURL
Anderson, Karen
Instructional Paraprofessional
Assouline, Beth
Teacher - 2nd Grade
303-734-3114
Bailey, Kim
School Counselor
303-734-3137
Bischel, Lucinda
Instructional Paraprofessional
303-734-3145
Blechar, Julie
Teacher - 1st Grade
303-734-3108
Boyd, Angela
Instructional Paraprofessional
303-734-3117
Brewer, Kathy
Teacher - Special Education
303-734-3134
Card, Kelly
Principal
303-347-4450
Carlson, Vicky
Office Manager/Principal Secretary
303-347-4460
Chavez, Danielle
Teacher - 5th Grade
303-734-3123
Coe, Cathy
Teacher - Kindergarten
303-734-3111
Copher, Nancy
Teacher - Gifted and Talented
303-734-3130
Crowley, Jennifer
Teacher - 4th Grade
303-734-3139
Dixon, Ceci
Teacher - English Language Development
303-734-3257
Farrell, Gretchen
Teacher - 2nd Grade
303-734-3128
Fletter, Dava
Teacher - 2nd Grade
303-734-3131
Gonzales, Amy
Teacher - Music
303-734-3132
Gothard, Cindy
Teacher - English Language Development
303-734-3116
Gullo, Tom
Food Service
Hendrix, Jennifer
Teacher - 4th Grade
303-734-3107
Hernandez, Adan
Evening Custodian
Howard-Jones, Christel
Teacher - English Language Development
303-734-3113
Huck, Nancy
Instructional Paraprofessional
303-734-3254
Krisl, Krista
Teacher - Special Education
303-734-3134
Lloyd, Nancy
Teacher - 3rd Grade
303-734-3106
Maestas, Gina
Teacher - 1st Grade
303-734-3126
Massey-Seligman, Beth
School Psychologist
303-347-4462
Miller, Sharon
Teacher - 1st Grade
303-734-3119
Moreno, Nicholle
Teacher - English Language Development
303-734-3121
Olson, Ryan
Teacher - Physical Education
303-734-3122
Parenteau, Beth
Teacher - English Language Development
303-734-3138
Petrucci, Nannette
Technology Specialist
Pineda, Gina
Food Service/Evening Custodian
Priester, Andrew
Teacher - 5th Grade
303-734-3127
Prins, Amy
Occupational Therapist
303-734-3134
Reava, Chip
Speech Language Pathologist
303-734-3133
Reid, Crystal
Teacher - English Language Development
303-734-3112
Riches, Suzanne
Instructional Paraprofessional
303-734-3251
Riggs, Carol
Media Coordinator
303-734-3124
Rodriguez, Tanya
Literacy Coach
303-734-3109
Snyder, Lisa
Teacher - 3rd Grade
303-734-3149
Spear, Cindy
Instructional Paraprofessional
Springston, Jane
Teacher - 2nd Grade
303-734-3125
St. John, Tami
Health Assistant
303-347-4459
Szychowski, Veronica
School Secretary/Registrar
303-347-4450
Tollinchi, Dee
SACC Manager
303-734-3142
Tryon, Darlene
Food Service Manager
303-347-4457
Vander Velde, Diane
Teacher - Kindergarten
303-734-3259
Vander Velde, Nicolette
Dean of Students
303-347-4453
Vega, Claudia
Parent Liaison
303-734-3110
Wachter, Stefanie
Teacher - Art
303-734-3252
Wasson, Scott
Lead Custodian