Staff Directory

Centennial Staff Directory

NameTitleNumberEmail
Amy Dryer
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-3062
Alma Rivera
Attendance Secretary
303-347-4425
Alexander Raab
Violin/Chamber Orchestra Teacher
303-734-3098
Amy Lengyel
English Language Acquisition
303-734-3066
Beth Hartzell
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-3083
Betsey Sealing
SACC Activity Leader
Betty Bearss
Reading Support Paraprofessional
Bonnie Klockner
Learning Support Services
Caitlin Fitchett
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-3080
Christine King
Instructional Paraprofessional/SACC Activity Leader
303-734-3068
Christin Worsley
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-3093
Cindy Ellingboe
Library Clerk
Colleen Knowles
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-3070
Colleen McNickle
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-3070
Deanna Hood
Learning Support Services
303-734-3060
Deb Medaugh
Learning Support Services
Deb Sabato
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-3084
Delia Madrid
Food Services
Dylan Fiddle
SACC Activity Leader
Erika Knaub
Band Teacher
303-347-4146
Elizabeth Stevenson
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-3075
Erin Wilcoxon
SACC Program Manager
303-347-4444
Francie Steinzeig
Psychologist
303-734-3094
Gayla Ruckhaus
Art/Arts Program Coordinator
303-734-3054
Gina Smith
Theater Teacher
Hannah Yabrove-Rosner
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3087
Norma Santovena
Food Services Manager
303-347-4431
Ingrid Mayer
State Certified Braillist
303-347-4439
Jamie Beecher
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-3053
Joselyn Carrizales
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-3080
Jessica Roberts
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3061
Jim Reiner
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-3097
Jeanie Schultz
Learning Support Services Teacher
303-734-3078
Jeong-Bo Shim
Violin/Chamber Orchestra Teacher
Jerry Miller
Facilitator
303-347-5163
Jim Yabrove
Dean/School Counselor
303-347-4440
Karen Byorick
Psychologist
303-347-5034
Kathleen Hindmarch
Band Teacher
303-347-4146
Kathy Zeiger
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3079
Katie DeRiso
LLS Special Education Teacher
303-734-3247
Karla Gruenwald
Principal
303-347-4445
Kelly Almer
5th Grade Teacher
303-734-3052
Kim King
Instructional Paraprofessional/SACC Activity Leader
Laura Casillas
Custodian
Laura Grush
Media/Library
303-734-3068
Leah Teeples
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-3058
Lisa Brocard
Nationally Certified Braille Transcriber
303-347-4439
Liz Andrews
Instructional/Literacy Coach
303-734-3052
Liz Hanson
Learning Support Services
Mary Arends
Kindergarten Teacher
303-734-3051
Maria Avila
Custodian
Maria Pinedo
Family Liaison
303-734-3086
Mark Dillard
Physical Education
303-734-3077
Marleah Stavig
Instructional Paraprofessional
Martin Parrott
Band Teacher
303-734-3098
Meghan Hickey
Literacy Specialist
303-734-3096
Mike Amaral
4th Grade Teacher
303-734-3088
Nancy Cozart
Vision Teacher
303-347-5167
Nancy Knight
Vision Teacher
303-347-5167
Nannette Pedrucci
Tech Support
303-734-3068
Newton, Sherry
Office Manager/Principal Secretary
303-347-4427
Nikki Renner
Instructional Para
Norma Santovena
Food Services
303-347-4431
Pam Fieldler
SACC Activity Leader
Pam Lowden
Piano Teacher
303-734-3089
Patti Siderius
Health Office Aide/Office
303-347-4425
Rachel Tillery
SACC Aide
Sandi Mascio
English Language Acquisition/Gifted & Talented
303-734-3064
Sarah Ward
Literacy Support Specialist
303-734-3065
Shannon Kesselman
Instructional/Literacy Coach
303-734-3052
Sherry Newton
Principal Secretary
303-347-4425
Shirley Gunnufson
SACC Activity Leader
Suzanna Gedde
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-3055
Suzy Danielson
Speech Teacher
303-734-3078
Tara Reynolds
Learning Support Services
Terri Schaffer
3rd Grade Teacher
303-734-3076
Theresa Derr
Music Teacher
303-734-3059
Tina Vigil
2nd Grade Teacher
303-734-3073
Valerie McBride-Taft
1st Grade Teacher
303-734-3056
Vanesa Post
Dance Teacher