Contact Learning Services

Learning Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Connie Bouwman
Deputy Superintendent
303-347-3395
Kerry Schaper
Administrative Assistant to the Deputy Superintendent
303-347-3396
Patti Turner
Director of Learning Services
303-347-3437
Jeanne Hildreth
Secretary to the Director of Learning Services
303-347-3406
Michell Ansley
Director of Educator Effectiveness
303-347-3411
Sandy Sullivan
Secretary to the Director of Educator Effectiveness
303-347-3394
Melinda Ness
Coordinator, Gifted and Talented, Online Learning
303-347-3477
Alison Pukurdpol
Secretary, Gifted/Talented, Online Learning
303-347-3397
Mauri Capps
Online Learning Counselor
303-347-3470
Ann Summers
Math Specialist and Interventionist
303-347-3538
Cindy Graybeal
Elementary Learning Specialist
303-347-3544
Amy Mcintosh
Secondary Learning Specialist
303-347-3444
Ashley Roth
Secretary, Learning Services
303-347-3392
Jane Vela
Central Registrar
303 347-4360

Special Education

NameTitleNumberEmail
Melissa Cooper
Director of Special Education/Student Support Services
303-347-3472
Lauren Harriman
Secretary to the Director of Special Education/Student Support Services
303-347-3471
Jennifer Templeton
Coordinator, Secondary Special Education
303-347-3430
Carla Larson
Coordinator, Student Support Services
303-347-3393
Barbara Ritchie
Coordinator, Special Programs
303-347-3469
Lucy Pendleton
Secretary, Special Education
303-347-3467
Cathy Carr
Special Education Secretary
303-347-3539
Beth Daniel
Special Education Instruction Coach
303-347-3464
Janie Youderian
Coordinator, Elementary Special Education
303-347-3466

K-12 Education

NameTitleNumberEmail
Kathleen Ambron
Director of Elementary Education
303-347-3305
Clay Abla
Director of Secondary Education
303-347-3382
Carol Crane
Secretary, K-12 Education
303-347-3334
Mimi Leonard
Coordinator, Career and Tech Education
303-347-3398
Teresa Lundstrom
Assistant to Coordinator, Driver Education
303 347-4380
Harry Buckner
Coordinator, Driver Education
303 347-4380

Social, Emotional, Behavior Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Nate Thompson
Director, Social, Emotional and Behavior Services
303-347-3570
Debbie Honeker
Secretary to the Director of Social, Emotional and Behavior Services
303-347-3388
Christine Perry
Collaborative Intervention Program Facilitator
303 347-XXXX
Anna Steiner
Secretary, School Engagement Services
303 347-3402
Heather Beltran
School Engagement Specialist
303 347-3401
Ryan Olson
School Engagement Specialist
303 347-3402
Doug Hustis
School Engagement Specialist
303 347-3429

Assessment

NameTitleNumberEmail
Kevin Fraser
Manager of Assessment Operations
303-347-3433
Cheryl Bonnell
Assessment Operations Specialist
303-347-3408

English Language Development

NameTitleNumberEmail
Jana Nordstrom
Secretary, ELD Program
303-347-3473
Mandy Leensvaart
ELD Program Specialist
303-347-3488
Crystal Reid
ELD Instructional Coach
303-347-3452