Contact Learning Services

Learning Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Tera Helmon, Ed.D.
Assistant Superintendent of Learning Services
303-347-3395
Kerry Schaper
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent of Learning Services
303-347-3396
Lyn Bajaj
Excellence and Equity Coordinator
303 347-3458
Melissa Peterson Schneider
Excellence and Equity Coordinator
303 347-3352
Patti Turner
Director of Learning Services
303-347-3437
Jeanne Hildreth
Secretary to the Director of Learning Services
303-347-3406
Michell Ansley
Director of Innovation and Relevance
303-347-3411
Sandy Sullivan
Secretary to the Director of Innovation and Relevance
303-347-3394
Melinda Ness
Coordinator, Gifted and Talented
303-347-3477
Alison Pukurdpol
Secretary, Gifted/Talented
303-347-3397
Mandy Leensvaart
Instructional Services Coordinator
303-347-3488
Jana Nordstrom
Secretary, Instructional Services
303-347-3473
Ann Summers
K-12 Mathematics and Interventionist Coordinator
303-347-3538
Amy McIntosh
K-12 Literacy Coordinator
303-347-3444
Ashley Roth
Secretary, Learning Services
303-347-3392
Luisa Gomez-Agustin
Central Registrar
303 347-4360

Special Education

NameTitleNumberEmail
Melissa Cooper
Director of Special Education/Student Support Services
303-347-3472
Lauren Harriman
Secretary to the Director of Special Education/Student Support Services
303-347-3471
Jennifer Templeton
Coordinator, Student Support Services
303-347-3430
Beth Daniel
Special Education Instruction Coach
303-347-3464
Janie Youderian
Coordinator, Elementary Special Education
303-347-3466
Carla Larson
Coordinator, Secondary Special Education
303-347-3393
Kim Bryant
Specialist, Early Childhood and Elementary Special Education
303-347-3469
Lucy Pendleton
Secretary, Special Education
303-347-3467
Cathy Carr
Secretary, Special Education
303-347-3539
Mary Allman
Specialist, Transition Services
303-347-3449

K-12 Education

NameTitleNumberEmail
Kathleen Ambron
Director of Elementary Education
303-347-3305
Clay Abla
Director of Secondary Education
303-347-3382
Pam Hubbard
Secretary, K-12 Education
303-347-3334
Mimi Leonard
Coordinator, Career and Tech Education
303-347-3398
Harry Buckner
Coordinator, Driver Education
303 347-4380
Teresa Lundstrom
Assistant to Coordinator, Driver Education
303 347-4380

Social, Emotional, Behavior Services

NameTitleNumberEmail
Nate Thompson
Director, Social, Emotional and Behavior Services
303-347-3570
Debbie Honeker
Secretary to the Director of Social, Emotional and Behavior Services
303-347-3388
Jon Widmier
Coordinator of Social, Emotional and Behavior Services
303-347-3363
Christine Casey Perry
Mental Health Resource Coordinator
303 347-3435
Ryan Olson
School Engagement Specialist
303 347-3402
Doug Hustis
School Engagement Specialist
303 347-3429
Heather Beltran
School Engagement Specialist
303 347-3401
Anna Steiner
Secretary, School Engagement Services
303 347-3402

Assessment

NameTitleNumberEmail
Kevin Fraser
Manager of Assessment Operations
303-347-3433
Cheryl Bonnell
Assessment Operations Specialist
303-347-3408

English Language Development

NameTitleNumberEmail
Mandy Leensvaart
ELD Program Specialist
303-347-3488
Jana Nordstrom
Secretary, ELD Program
303-347-3473
Crystal Reid
ELD Instructional Coach
303-347-3452

Innovation & Relevance

NameTitleNumberEmail
Michell Ansley
Director of Innovation and Releveance
303-347-3411
Sandy Sullivan
Secretary to the Director of Innovation and Relevance
303-347-3394
Mimi Leonard
Coordinator, Career and Tech Education
303-347-3398
Jana Nordstrom
Secretary, Instructional Services
303-347-3473
Nathan Frasier
Coordinator of Blended Learning
303-347-5090
Alison Pukurdpol
Secretary, Blended Learning
303-347-3397