(Click on photos to enlarge and view as slideshow.)
 ¡Bienvenido!    Chào mừng bạn!  
Internet Filtering
WiFi Services
Responsibility Matrix
Mark Lindstone
Chief Information Officer
superintendent’s cabinet, budget, strategy, community engagement, policy, district records
Michael Porter
Director of Technology Services
instructional technology, professional development
data integration, Infinite Campus, Web coordination, computer support, district assessment coordinator
Todd Hawkins    
Network Manager
wide area network, local area network, wireless networks, data center oversight, server virtualization, IP connectivity, data security
Joe Burnham
Network Administratror
LAN, WAN, MDM and Wireless Network, Google domains
Pat Chance
Network Server Administrator
 
All virtual (Hyper-V and VMWare) and physical server setup and management, including active directory, group policies, group permissions,  IIS, SMTP, DNS, DHCP, SAN storage, WSUS, Antivirus, monitoring, backups, web filtering, firewall management
Robert Wijbrandus
Network Server Administrator
 
All virtual (Hyper-V and VMWare) and physical server setup and management, including active directory, group policies, group permissions, IIS, SMTP, DNS, DHCP, SAN storage, WSUS, Antivirus, monitoring, backups, web filtering, firewall management
Dave Adams
Senior Systems Support Specialist,
Operations/Telephones
phone systems, VOIP, network switching for VOIP, e911, analog services, PRI’s
 
Bryan DeSmet
Telecom and Data Technician
low volt cabling, access switches, A/V support
Beth Cassara      
Manager Central Records
X3498
student records, record archival
Gail Schillinger
Technology Support Specialist
correspondence, HR processes, stipends, meeting scheduling, invoices and budget subs, ERATE, generate minutes, departmental coordination as needed
Kyle Tillman     
IT Helpdesk Specialist
acccount provisioning, account security, account structure, Google domain administration
Bonnie Haarhues
Microcomputer Field Technician
General tech work both at ESC and schools, Build all standard WDS images, maintain WDS-1, WDS-2, SEPM-12W(Symantec for Workstations), WSUS-2( including evaluating and sending Windows/Office updates to workstations), supervise elementary school support techs
Rody Smith
Microcomputer Field Technician
General tech work at ESC and schools. Build custom WDS building specific images for school labs. Supervise 2 full day (2 schools each) School Technology Support Techs.
LaDonna Lenz
Microcomputer Field Technician
General tech work both at ESC and schools.  Build custom WDS building specific images (for building labs). Supervise elementary school support techs.
LeRoy Cartwright
Systems Administrator ERP
BusinessPlus accounts and database management
Ted Miller
Systems Administrator
AssessTrack, Sequel Reporting, data integration, account management, development        
Sue Warrick
Systems Administrator
State reporting, Infinite Campus support and training.
Carrie Mae Sullivan-Zoeller
Senior Student System Support Specialist
Infinite Campus support and training.
Randy Stall
Instructional Technology Specialist
Support learning goals, model instruction, professional development, coaching, support
Dana Levesque
Instructional Technology Specialist
 
Support learning goals, model instruction, professional development, coaching, support
Sharlyn Metsker
Website Coordinator
Public and intranet websites, accounts and security, analytics, content optimization
 
 
 
 
School Technology Support Tech
Nan Petrucci      7:30am - 11:30am              (AM)    EAS
Mary Masteller      7:30am - 11:30am              (AM)    FIE
Evan Schillinger      7:30am - 11:30am              (AM)    HIG
Charles Thursby     12:00pm - 4:00pm              (PM)     CEN
Aaron Stults            7:30am - 11:30am              (AM)    FRA
Charles Thursby     7:30am - 11:30am              (AM)    HOP
Mary Masteller      12:00pm - 4:00pm              (PM)     MOO
Dana Wilhelm        7:30am - 11:30am              (AM)    LEN
Evan Schillinger     12:00pm - 4:00pm              (PM)     PEA
Jennifer Froechtenigt-Fraikor              7:30am - 11:30am (AM) RUN
Aaron Stults           12:00pm - 4:00pm              (PM)     SAN
Liz Aucone              7:30am - 11:30am              (AM)    TWA
Noreen Wegrzyn    7:30am - 11:30am              (AM)    WIL
Holly Pennington                                          (AM)     VIL

 

Home  |  District Information  |  Our Schools  |  Employment  |  Calendars  |  for Parents  |  for Students  |  for Staff
© Littleton Public Schools